Ash Wednesday Mass Schedule 2016

By Donna Mleziva

ALPHABETICAL BY CITY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ash Wednesday Mass Schedule 2016

ALGOMA — St. Mary: 10 a.m. (Mass), 4:30 & 7 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)

AMBERG — St. Agnes: 8 a.m.

ANTIGO — St. John: 8:30 a.m. & 5:30 p.m.
Ss. Mary and Hyacinth: 7:30 a.m. (Mass), 4:30 & 7 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)

APPLETON — Sacred Heart: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
St. Bernadette: 8:30 a.m., 4:15 & 6:45 p.m.
St. Bernard: 8 a.m., 4:45 & 6:45 p.m.
St. Mary: 12:05 & 4:30 p.m.
St. Thomas More: 7 & 10:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

ARMSTRONG CREEK — St. Stanislaus Kostka: 5:30 p.m.


BAY SETTLEMENT — Holy Cross: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

BLACK CREEK — St. Mary: 7 a.m., 3:30 & 6:30 p.m.

BRILLION — Holy Family: 8:30 a.m., 4 & 6:30 p.m.

BRUSSELS — St. Francis and St. Mary: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.


CASCO — Holy Trinity: 8 a.m. & 4:10 p.m.

CECIL — St. Martin: 7 p.m.

CHAMPION — St. Joseph: 5:30 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)
Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help: 11 a.m.

CHILTON — Good Shepherd: 8:30 a.m., noon & 6:30 p.m.

CLARKS MILLS — St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception: 8:15 a.m.

COLEMAN/LENA — St. Anne: 3:30 p.m. (Lena) & 6 p.m. (Coleman)

COMBINED LOCKS — St. Paul: 7:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

COOPERSTOWN — St. James: 7 p.m.

CRIVITZ — St. Mary: 7:30 a.m., 2:05 & 7 p.m.


DENMARK — All Saints: 8:15 a.m. & 5:45 p.m.
Carmelite Monastery: 7 a.m.

DE PERE — Our Lady of Lourdes: 7 & 8:45 a.m., 6:30 p.m.
St. Francis Xavier: 7:30 a.m. & 8:35 a.m. (school Mass), 12:05 & 7 p.m.
St. Mary: 8:30 a.m. & 5:30 p.m.
St. Norbert Abbey: 4:30 p.m.
St. Norbert College (Old St. Joseph Church): noon & 6:30 p.m.

DYCKESVILLE — St. Louis: 9 a.m. & 7 p.m.


EGG HARBOR/NORTHERN DOOR COUNTY — Stella Maris: 8 a.m. (Egg Harbor), noon (Sister Bay), 4:15 & 7 p.m. (Baileys Harbor)

ELCHO — Holy Family: 6 p.m.


FLINTVILLE — Ss. Edward and Isidore: 8:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

FLORENCE — Immaculate Conception: 8:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

FRANCIS CREEK — St. Anne: 8 a.m. & 6 p.m.

FREEDOM — St Nicholas: 11 a.m. (Mass), 4 & 7 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)


GLENMORE/STARK — St. Mary: 7 p.m. (Glenmore)

GOODMAN — St. Joan of Arc: 9 a.m.

GREEN BAY — St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: 6 a.m. & 6 p.m. (with Bishop Ricken)
Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: 8 a.m.
Mauthe Center at UWGB: 9 p.m. (with Bishop Ricken)
Nativity of Our Lord: 6:45 a.m. & noon (Service w/Ashes), 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m. (Mass)
Prince of Peace: 7:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
Resurrection: 6:30 & 8:05 a.m., 6 p.m.
St. Agnes: 8:45 a.m. (School Mass), noon & 6:30 p.m.
St. Bernard: 8:45 a.m., noon (Service w/Ashes), 5:30 p.m.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: 9 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
St. John the Evangelist: 8:30 a.m.
St. Joseph: 7 p.m.
St. Jude: noon
St. Mary of the Angels: 7 & 8:30 a.m., 6 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)
St. Matthew: 8:15 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
St. Patrick: 5:30 p.m.
Ss. Peter and Paul: 8 a.m. & 4 p.m. (Mass), 6:30 p.m. (Spanish Service w/Ashes)
St. Philip the Apostle: 7:30 a.m. & 5 p.m. (English) & 6:30 p.m. (Spanish)
St. Willebrord: 7:15 a.m., 12:05 p.m. (English), 6 p.m. (Bilingual), 10 a.m., 4:45 & 7:30 p.m. (Spanish)

GREENLEAF — St. Clare: 8 a.m. (Askeaton), 5:30 p.m. (Wrightstown), 6:30 p.m. (Greenleaf)

GRESHAM — St. Francis: 8 p.m.


HILBERT — St. Mary: 8:30 a.m. (Service w/Ashes)

HORTONVILLE — Ss. Peter and Paul: 6:30 p.m.

HOWARD — St. John the Baptist: 6:30 a.m. & 5 p.m. (Service w/Ashes), 8:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m. (Mass)

HUMBOLDT — St. Thomas the Apostle: 8 a.m. (Mass) & 7 p.m. (Service)


INSTITUTE — Ss. Peter and Paul: 7 p.m.

ISAAR — St. Sebastian: 11 a.m.


KAUKAUNA — Holy Cross: 7 & 8:20 a.m., 4 & 6:30 p.m.
St. Katharine Drexel: 8:30 a.m. & 12:10 p.m. (St. Mary site), 6:30 p.m. (St. Francis site)

KELLNERSVILLE — St. Joseph: 7 p.m.

KESHENA — St. Michael: 6 p.m.

KEWAUNEE — Holy Rosary: 8:05 a.m. (Mass) & 6:30 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)

KIEL — Ss. Peter and Paul: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

KIMBERLY/DARBOY — Holy Spirit: 8:15 a.m. (Darboy) & 7 p.m. (Kimberly)

KRAKOW — St. Casimir: 7 p.m.


LAKEWOOD — St. Mary of the Lake: 8:30 a.m. & 5 p.m. (Lakewood)

LAONA — St. Leonard: 7:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

LEBANON — St. Patrick: 8 a.m. & 8 p.m.

LEOPOLIS — St. Mary: 7 a.m.

LINCOLN/ROSIERE — St. Peter and St. Hubert: 9:30 a.m. (Rosiere) & 7 p.m. (Lincoln)

LITTLE CHUTE — St. John Nepomucene: 5 & 7 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)

LITTLE SUAMICO — St. Pius: 7 p.m.

LUXEMBURG — Immaculate Conception (St. Mary): 8 a.m. & 7:30 p.m.


MACKVILLE — St. Edward: 8:15 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

MANAWA — Sacred Heart: 7 p.m.

MANITOWOC — St. Francis of Assisi: 6:45 a.m. (Grand), 8:45 a.m. (Marshall), 9 a.m. (Waldo), 12:10 p.m. (Grand), (Masses); 4:30 p.m. (Marshall), 5:30 p.m. (Grand), (Service w/Ashes), 6:30 p.m. (Waldo), (Ecumenical Service)

MAPLEWOOD — Holy Name of Mary: 6:30 p.m.

MARINETTE — Holy Family: 8:30 a.m. (St. Joseph) & 6 p.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes)

MARION — St. Mary: 6 p.m.

MENASHA — St. John: 6 p.m.
St. Mary: 8:10 a.m.
St. Patrick: 6:15 p.m.

MISHICOT — Holy Cross: 6 p.m.


NAVARINO — St. Lawrence: 6:30 p.m.

NEENAH — St. Margaret Mary: 8 a.m.

NEOPIT — St. Anthony: 5 p.m.

NEVA — St. Wenceslaus: 7 p.m.

NEW LONDON — Most Precious Blood: 8:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

NEWTON — St. Thomas the Apostle: 9 a.m. & 7 p.m.

NIAGARA — St. Anthony: 6 p.m.


OCONTO — Holy Trinity: 6:30 p.m.

OCONTO FALLS — St. Anthony: 8:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

OMRO — St. Mary: 7:30 a.m. (Low w/Communion) & 6:30 p.m.

OSHKOSH — Most Blessed Sacrament: 7 & 9 a.m. (St. Mary site), 12:10 & 6:30 p.m. (St. Peter site)
St. Jude the Apostle: 7:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m. (Sacred Heart site), 9 a.m. & 12:15 p.m. (St. Vincent site)


PESHTIGO — St. Mary: 12:30 p.m. (Service w/Ashes) & 6 p.m. (Mass)

PICKEREL — St. Mary: 4 p.m.

PLAINFIELD — St. Paul: 8 a.m. & 5 p.m. (Mass), 7 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)

POY SIPPI — Sacred Heart of Jesus: 6:30 p.m.

PULASKI — Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary: 7 & 10 a.m., 7 p.m.


REDGRANITE — St. Mark: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.


ST. ANNA — St. Ann: 5:30 p.m.

ST. NAZIANZ — St. Gregory: 8:15 a.m.

SCHOOL HILL — Holy Trinity: 7 p.m.

SEYMOUR — St. John the Baptist: 8:15 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

SHAWANO — Sacred Heart: 8:15 a.m., 4 & 6:45 p.m.

SHERWOOD/ST. JOHN — St. John-Sacred Heart: 8:30 a.m. (Sherwood) & 7 p.m. (St. John) (both Service w/Ashes)

SHIOCTON — St. Denis: 6 p.m.

SOBIESKI — St. Maximilian Kolbe: 8 a.m. & 7 p.m.

STANGELVILLE — St. Therese de Lisieux: 8 a.m. (Stangelville) & 7:30 p.m. (Pilsen)

STEPHENSVILLE — St. Patrick: 8:30 a.m.

STOCKBRIDGE — St. Mary: 6 p.m. (Service w/Ashes)

STURGEON BAY — Corpus Christi: 8:20 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
St. Joseph: 8:30 a.m. & 5 p.m.

SUAMICO — St. Benedict: 8 a.m. & 7 p.m.

SURING — St. Michael: 6 p.m. (Suring)


TWO RIVERS — St. Peter the Fisherman: 8 a.m. & 6 p.m.


WABENO — St. Ambrose: 7 p.m.

WAUPACA — St. Mary Magdalene: 12:10 & 7 p.m.

WAUSAUKEE — St. Augustine: 6:30 p.m.

WAUTOMA — St. Joseph: 8 a.m., noon & 6:30 p.m.

WEYAUWEGA — Ss. Peter and Paul: 5:30 p.m.

WHITELAW — St. Michael: 6:30 p.m.

WINNECONNE — St. Mary: 7:30 a.m. (Service w/Ashes) & 4:30 p.m. (Mass)

WITTENBERG — Holy Family: 7 a.m. (Service w/Ashes)