Click to go to Diocese of Green Bay Web site
www.gbdioc.org
The Compass: Official Newspaper of the Catholic Diocese of Green Bay, Wisconsin
Click for past issues online
Holy Week /
Easter
Mass Schedules


 Official Newspaper of the Catholic Diocese of Green Bay, WisconsinApril 18, 2003 Issue 

Holy Week / Easter Mass Schedules 2003


ABRAMS -- St. Louis: Palm Sunday Vigil: 4 p.m.; Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

ALGOMA -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m.

AMBERG -- St. Agnes: Palm Sunday: 8 a.m.; Easter Sunday 8 a.m.

ANIWA -- St. Boniface: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Sunday 8:30 a.m.


ANTIGO

Ss. Mary & Hyacinth: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (St. Hyacinth), Sunday 7:30 a.m. (St. Mary), 10:30 a.m. (St. Hyacinth); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (St. Hyacinth); Good Friday 1 p.m. (St. Mary); Easter: Vigil 8 p.m. (St. Hyacinth), Sunday 7:30 a.m. (St. Mary), 10:30 a.m. (St. Hyacinth)

St. John: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:10 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter :Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.


APPLETON

Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: Vigil: 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Bernadette: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 12 a.m.

St. Bernard: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Tenebrae 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.

St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m., Taize 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

St. Pius X: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6 p.m.

St. Therese: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (bilingual); Good Friday 12:30 p.m., 6 p.m. (Spanish); Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. (bilingual), Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish).

St. Thomas More: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.


ARMSTRONG CREEK -- St. Stanislaus Kostka: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5 p.m.; Good Friday, 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

ASKEATON -- St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

AURORA -- Sacred Heart: Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

BAILEYS HARBOR -- St. Mary of the Lake: Palm Sunday Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

BAY SETTLEMENT -- Holy Cross: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m. (sunrise outdoors), 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

BEAR CREEK -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

BIRNAMWOOD -- St. Philomena: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sun 10:30 a.m.

BLACK CREEK -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 8 a.m.

BRILLION -- Holy Family: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

BRUSSELS -- St. Francis and St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.

CASCO -- Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8:00 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

CECIL -- St. Martin: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Taize 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

CHAMPION -- St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

CHARLESBURG -- St. Charles Borromeo: Palm Sunday 8:45 a.m.; Easter Sunday 8:45 a.m.

CHARLESTOWN -- St. Martin: Palm Sunday 10:15 a.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:15 a.m.

CHASE -- St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: 8 a.m.; Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.


CHILTON

St. Augustine: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Good Friday Tenebrae Service 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thrusday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil: 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.


CLARKS MILLS -- Immaculate Conception: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sun 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

CLINTONVILLE -- St. Rose of Lima: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

COLEMAN/KLONDIKE -- Ss. Francis & Wenceslaus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Coleman); Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Coleman), 10:30 a.m. (Klondike); Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m. (Coleman); Good Friday 1p.m. (Coleman); Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m. (Coleman), Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Coleman), 10:30 a.m.(Klondike).

COMBINED LOCKS -- St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

COOPERSTOWN -- St. James: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.

CRANDON -- St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6 p.m.; Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

CRIVITZ -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., 7 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:45 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

DARBOY -- Holy Angels: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 6:30 a.m., 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

DENMARK -- All Saints: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.


DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Francis Xavier: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10a.m.

St. Norbert Abbey: Palm Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 9 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

St. Norbert College: Palm Sunday: 11a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.


DYCKESVILLE -- St. Louis: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

EGG HARBOR -- St. John the Baptist: Palm Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Tuursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.

ELAND -- St. William: Easter Sunday: 6:30 a.m.

ELCHO -- Holy Family: Schedule not received

FISH CREEK -- St. Paul: Palm Sunday Vigil 4 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9:30 a.m.

FLINTVILLE -- Ss. Edward and Isidore: Schedule not received

FLORENCE -- Immaculate Conception: Palm Sunday: 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:10 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

FRANCIS CREEK -- St. Anne: Schedule not received

FREEDOM -- St. Nicholas: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m., 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

GILLETT -- St. John: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sun 9 a.m.

GLENMORE/STARK -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m. (Glenmore), Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Stark), 10 a.m. (Glenmore); Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m. (Glenmore); Good Friday 1 p.m. (Glenmore); Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m. (Glenmore), Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Stark), 10 a.m. (Glenmore)

GOODMAN -- St. Joan of Arc: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9:30 a.m.


GREEN BAY

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m., Tenebrae Service, 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Palm Sunday: 8 a.m., 11 a.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday: 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Ecumenical Center- UWGB: Palm Sunday: 6:45 p.m.; Holy Thursday 9:15 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m.

Holy Martyrs of Gorcum: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Nativity of Our Lord: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

Resurrection: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 5:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sun 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Agnes: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Bernard: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 6:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m., 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m. , 9:30 a.m., 11:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m., 6 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.

St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Tenebrae 7 p.m.: Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Joseph Chapel: Tradtional Latin Mass: Palm Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 9 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Jude: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m., 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m., Tenebrae 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9:30 a.m.

St. Mary of the Angels: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Matthew: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 5 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Philip the Apostle: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)

St. Willebrord: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m.(English), 6 p.m. (Spanish); Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m. (English), 12:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Bilingual); Good Friday 10 a.m., 6 p.m. (Spanish), 12 p.m., 2 p.m., (English); Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m. (Bilingual), Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m. (English); 12:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish)


GREENLEAF -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:15 a.m., 10:15 a.m.

GREENVILLE -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 7 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

GRESHAM -- St. Francis Solanus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.

HILBERT -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

HOFA PARK -- St. Stanislaus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m., Sun 10:30 a.m.; Good Friday 3:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

HOLLANDTOWN -- St. Francis: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

HORTONVILLE -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

HOWARD -- St. John the Baptist: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

HUMBOLDT -- St. Thomas the Apostle: Palm Sunday: 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

INSTITUTE -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.

ISAAR -- St. Sebastian: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.

JACKSONPORT -- St. Michael: No services scheduled.

JERICHO -- Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday Vigil 4 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter Vigil 7:30 p.m.


KAUKAUNA

Holy Cross: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Aloysius: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15, Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:10 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Mary of the Annunciation: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.


KELLNERSVILLE -- St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.

KESHENA -- St. Michael: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.

KEWAUNEE -- Holy Rosary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sun 10 a.m.

KIEL -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m., Ecumenical Service 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

KIMBERLY -- Holy Name of Jesus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

KLOTEN -- St. Elizabeth: Palm Sunday Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10 a.m.

KOSSUTH -- St. Augustine: Schedule not received

KRAKOW -- St. Casimir: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

LAKEWOOD -- St. Mary of the Lake: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Silver Cliff), 6 p.m. (Lakewood), Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Lakewood), 10:30 a.m. (Crooked Lake); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Lakewood); Good Friday 2 p.m. (Lakewood); Easter: Vigil 7 p.m. (Lakewood); Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Silver Cliff), 8:30 a.m. (Lakewood), 10:30 a.m. (Crooked Lake).

LAONA -- St. Leonard: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m.

LEBANON -- St. PATRICK: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

LENA/SPRUCE -- Holy Cross: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Lena), Sunday 9 a.m. (Spruce), 10:30 a.m. (Lena); Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m. (Lena); Good Friday 7:30 p.m. (Lena); Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m. (Lena), Sunday 9 a.m. (Spruce), 10:30 a.m. (Lena)

LEOPOLIS -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

LINCOLN/ROSIERE -- St. Peter and St. Hubert: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 8 p.m. (Rosiere), Sunday 8 a.m. (Rosiere), 10 a.m. (Lincoln); Holy Thursday 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 7:30 p.m. (Rosiere); Good Friday 12:30 p.m. (Rosiere), 2:30 p.m. (Lincoln); Easter: Vigil 8 p.m. (Lincoln), Sunday 8 a.m. (Rosiere), 10 a.m. (Lincoln).

LITTLE CHUTE -- St. John Nepomucene: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

LITTLE SUAMICO -- St. Pius: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

LONG LAKE -- St. Norbert: Palm Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

LUXEMBURG -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

MACKVILLE -- St. Edward: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

MANAWA -- Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.


MANITOWOC

Holy Innocents: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:15 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Andrew: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

St. Boniface: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30, Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.


MAPLEWOOD -- Holy Name of Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

MARINETTE -- Holy Family: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Taylor St.), Sunday 8 a.m. (Carney Blvd.), 9:45 a.m. (Lourdes Social Center); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Taylor St.); Good Friday 12:15 p.m. (Taylor St.); Easter: Vigil 8:30p.m. (Taylor St.), Sunday Sunrise (Red Arrow Park), 8 a.m. (Carney Blvd.), 10 a.m. (Taylor St.)

MARION -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

MATTOON -- Holy Family: Palm Sunday 8:45 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:45 a.m.


MENASHA

St. John: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7:45 a.m., 9:45 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:45 a.m., 9:45 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:45 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:45 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:10 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.


MISHICOT -- Holy Cross: Schedule not received

NAVARINO -- St. Lawrence: Palm Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.


NEENAH

St. Gabriel the Archangel: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m. (Doty Park); 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Margaret Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.


NEOPIT -- St. Anthony: Palm Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

NEVA -- St. Wenceslaus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:15 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m.

NEWALD -- St. Hubert: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Easter: Sunday 9 a.m.

NEW DENMARK -- Holy Trinity: Good Friday 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 11 a.m.

NEW FRANKEN -- St. Kilian: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

NEW HOLSTEIN -- Holy Rosary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

NEW LONDON -- Most Precious Blood: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:15 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

NEWTON -- St. Thomas the Apostle: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday 5 p.m. (Spanish), 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1p.m., 6 p.m. (Spanish); Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m. (bilingual), Sunday: 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)

NIAGARA -- St. Anthony: Schedule not received

OCONTO -- Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m. Christian Community Service, 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

OCONTO FALLS -- St. Anthony: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sun 8:15 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Tenebrae 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:15 a.m., 10 a.m.

OMRO -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.


ONEIDA

Immaculate Conception: Palm Sunday 9:15 a.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9:15 a.m.

St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.


OSHKOSH

Newman Center: Good Friday 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Palm Sunday 7:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 6 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

St. Josaphat: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Tenebrae 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Peter: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:45 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:10 p.m., 6:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:45 a.m.

St. Raphael the Archangel: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Vincent de Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.


PEMBINE -- St. Margaret: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6 p.m.; Good Friday 2:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

PESHTIGO -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

PHLOX -- St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m.

PICKEREL -- St. Mary: Schedule not received

PINE GROVE -- Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

PLAINFIELD -- St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., Tenebrae 7 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

POY SIPPI -- Sacred Heart of Jesus: Palm Sunday: 10:30 a.m.; Easter Sunday: 10:30 a.m.

PULASKI -- Assumption B.V.M.: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

REDGRANITE -- St. Mark: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

ST. ANNA -- St. Ann: Palm Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

ST. NAZIANZ -- St. Gregory: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

SCHOOL HILL -- Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 a.m.

SEYMOUR -- St. John the Baptist: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

SHAWANO -- Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

SHERWOOD/ST. JOHN -- St. John -Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday 8:30 a.m. & 11 a.m. (Sherwood); 10 a.m. (St. John); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Sherwood); Good Friday 12:30 p.m. (St. John); 2 p.m. (Sherwood); Easter: Vigil 8 p.m. (Sherwood); Sunday 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m. (Sherwood); 10 a.m. (St. John).

SHIOCTON -- St. Denis: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Good Friday 6:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sun 9:30 a.m.

SISTER BAY -- St. Rosalia: Palm Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

SOBIESKI -- St. John Cantius: Palm Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday: 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday: 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.

STANGELVILLE -- St. Therese de Lisieux: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (St. Jos.-St. John), 7:30 p.m. (St. Hedwig); Sunday 8 a.m. (St. Lawrence), 9:30 a.m. (St. Jos-St. John); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (St.Hedwig); Good Friday 2 p.m. (St. Jos.-St. John), 7 p.m. (St. Lawrence); Easter: Vigil 7 p.m. (St. Jos.-St. John), Sunday 6 a.m. (St. Hedwig), 8 a.m. (St. Lawrence), 9:30 a.m. (St. Jos.-St. John)

STEPHENSVILLE -- St. Patrick: Palm Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 a.m.

STILES -- St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10 a.m.

STOCKBRIDGE -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 10:30 a.m.


STURGEON BAY

Corpus Christi: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:45 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m.


SUAMICO -- St. Benedict: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7:45 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:45 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

SURING -- St. Michael: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6 p.m. (Chute Lake), Sunday 8 a.m. (Chute Lake), 10 a.m. (Suring); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Suring); Good Friday 1 p.m. (Chute Lake), 4 p.m. (Suring); Easter: Vigil 8 p.m. (Suring), Sunday 8 a.m. (Chute Lake), 10 a.m. (Suring)

TIGERTON -- St. Anthony: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday: 8:30 a.m

TISCH MILLS/NORMAN -- St. Isidore the Farmer: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Norman), 8 p.m. (Tisch Mills), Sunday 10 a.m. (Tisch Mills); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Tisch Mills); Good Friday 1:30 p.m. (Tisch Mills); Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m. (Tisch Mills), Sunday 8:45 a.m. (Norman), 10:15 a.m. (Tisch Mills)

TWO RIVERS -- St. Peter the Fisherman: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Holy Redeemer site), 6 p.m. (St. Luke site); Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 6:30 p.m. (Holy Redeemer site); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Holy Redeemer site); Good Friday 1 p.m. (Holy Reedmer site); Easter: Vigil 7 p.m. (Holy Reedemer site), Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m.,10:30 a.m. (Holy Redeemer site)

WABENO -- St. Ambrose: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

WALSH -- St. Joseph: Palm Sunday 7:45 a.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 a.m.

WAUPACA -- St. Mary Magdalene: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

WAUSAUKEE -- St. Augustine: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

WAUTOMA -- St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m., (bilingual); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (bilingual); Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m. (bilingual)

WEYAUWEGA -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

WHITELAKE/LANGLADE -- Ss. James and Stanislaus: Palm Sunday 8:30 a.m. (St. James), 10 a.m. (St. Stanislaus); Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m. (St. Stanislaus); Good Friday 1 p.m. (St. Stanislaus); Easter: Vigil 7 p.m. (St. Stanislaus), Sunday 8:30 a.m. (St. James), 10 a.m. (St. Stanislaus).

WHITELAW -- St. Michael: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m.; Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

WINNECONNE -- St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 6:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

WITTENBERG -- Holy Family: Palm Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

WRIGHTSTOWN -- St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.


This issue's contents   |   Most recent issue's contents   |   Past issues index

Top of Page | More Menu Items | Home

© Catholic Diocese of Green Bay
1825 Riverside Drive | P.O. Box 23825 | Green Bay, WI 54305-3825
Phone: 920-437-7531 | Fax: 920-437-0694 | E-Mail: [email protected]