Ash Wednesday Masses

Alphabetical By City
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

ALGOMA — St. Mary: 9 a.m. & 6 p.m.

AMBERG — St. Agnes: 8 a.m.

ANIWA — St. Boniface: 8:30 a.m.

ANTIGO

St. John: 8:30 a.m. & 7 p.m.

SS. Mary & Hyacinth: 7:15 a.m. & 4:30 p.m.

APPLETON

Sacred Heart: 12 noon (in person & livestreamed) & 6:30 p.m.

St. Bernadette: 8 a.m. & 6 p.m.

St. Bernard: 8 a.m. & 6 p.m.; 6 p.m. Mass livestreamed

St. Joseph: 12:05 & 6:30 p.m.

St. Mary: 7 a.m., 12:05 p.m. (in-person & livestreamed) & 6:30 p.m.

St. Pius X: 7 a.m., 12:10 & 6:40 p.m.

St. Therese: 8 a.m. (English), 12 noon (Spanish), 5 p.m. (English), 7 p.m. (Spanish)

St. Thomas More: 7 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.; 6:30 p.m. Mass also livestreamed on parish Facebook page

ARMSTRONG CREEK — St. Stanislaus Kostka: 9 a.m.

BAY SETTLEMENT — Holy Cross: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

BLACK CREEK — St. Mary: 7:30 a.m. (Mass), 3:30 (Service) & 5:30 p.m. (Mass)

BEAR CREEK — St. Mary: 8:15 a.m.

BIRNAMWOOD — St. Philomena: 6:30 p.m.

BRILLION — Holy Family: 8:30 a.m., 4 & 6:30 p.m.

BRUSSELS — St. Francis & St. Mary: 6:15 a.m. & 7 p.m.

CASCO — Holy Trinity: 8 a.m. & 4 p.m.

CHAMPION

National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help: 11 a.m.

St. Joseph: 5 p.m.

CHILTON — Good Shepherd: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

CLARKS MILLS — Immaculate Conception: 8:15 a.m. (St. Mary)

CLINTONVILLE — St. Rose of Lima: 11 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

COLEMAN/LENA — St. Anne: 8:30 a.m. (Coleman), 3:30 p.m. (Lena) & 6:30 p.m. (Coleman)

COOPERSTOWN — St. James: 7:30 p.m.

CRANDON — St. Joseph: 12 noon & 6 p.m.

CRIVITZ — St. Mary: 7:30 a.m., 2:10 & 6:30 p.m.

DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes: 7 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

St. Francis Xavier: 7:30 a.m.

St. Mary: 8:30 a.m. & 5:30 p.m.

St. Norbert College Parish: 6:30 a.m., 12 noon & 7 p.m.

DYCKESVILLE — St. Louis: 9 a.m. & 7 p.m.

ELCHO — Holy Family: 6 p.m.

FREEDOM — St. Nicholas: 11 a.m. (Mass) & 7 p.m. (Liturgy of the Word with Ashes)

FLINTVILLE — SS. Edward & Isidore: 9 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

FLORENCE — Immaculate Conception: 4 p.m.

FRANCIS CREEK — St. Anne: 8 a.m.

GILLETT — St. John: 7 p.m.

GLENMORE/STARK — St. Mary: 6:30 p.m. (Glenmore)

GOODMAN — St. Joan of Arc: 6 p.m.

GREEN BAY

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: 8:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: 6 p.m. (Spanish)

Holy Cross: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

Prince of Peace: 7:30 a.m., 4:15 & 6:30 p.m.

Resurrection: 8:05 a.m. & 6 p.m. (in person & online at gbres.org/live)

St. Agnes: 6:45 a.m., 9 a.m., 12 noon & 6 p.m.

St. Bernard: 8:45 a.m. (Mass), 12 noon (Service with Ashes), & 5:30 p.m. (Mass); reservations needed

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: 9 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

St. John the Evangelist: 12:30 & 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph: 5:30 p.m.

St. Jude: 8 a.m.

St. Mary of the Angels: 7 & 9 a.m., 6 p.m.

St. Patrick: 12 noon

St. Patrick’s Oratory: 8 a.m. (Low Mass) & 6 p.m. (High Mass)

St. Philip: 8:30 a.m. & 5 p.m. (English), 7 p.m. (Spanish)

St. Willebrord: 7:15 a.m. (English Mass), 10 a.m. (Spanish Ash Service), 12:05 p.m. (English Mass), 4:45 p.m. (Spanish Ash Service), 6 p.m. (Bilingual Mass) & 7:30 p.m. (Spanish Ash Service); masks & social distancing in place

GREENLEAF — St. Clare: 8 a.m. (Askeaton), 2 p.m. (Wrightstown), 5:30 p.m. (Wrightstown), 7 p.m. (Greenleaf)

HILBERT — St. Mary: 8 a.m.

HORTONVILLE — SS. Peter & Paul: 12 noon & 6:30 p.m.

HOWARD — St. John the Baptist: 6:30 (Liturgy of the Word with Ashes) & 8:30 a.m. (Mass), 12 noon (Liturgy of the Word with Ashes), 5 p.m. (Liturgy of the Word with Ashes) & 6:30 p.m. (Mass)

HUMBOLDT — St. Thomas the Apostle: 6:30 p.m.

ISAAR — St. Sebastian: 8:15 a.m.

KAUKAUNA AREA — 7 a.m. (Holy Cross) & 8:30 a.m. (St. Katharine Drexel-St. Francis); 4:10 p.m. (Holy Cross & St. Katharine Drexel-St. Mary) & 6:30 p.m. (St. Katharine Drexel-St. Mary)

KESHENA — St. Michael: 8 a.m.

KEWAUNEE — Holy Rosary: 9 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

KIEL — SS. Peter & Paul: 8 a.m. (Mass), 12 noon (Liturgy of the Word with Ashes) & 6:30 p.m. (Mass)

KIMBERLY — Holy Spirit: 8:15 a.m. (Darboy), 10 a.m. (Darboy), 6 p.m. (Kimberly)

LAKEWOOD — St. Mary of the Lake: 8:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.

LAONA — St. Leonard: 7:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.

LITTLE CHUTE — St. John Nepomucene: 6:45 & 8 a.m. (Masses); 6 & 7:30 p.m. (Services)

LITTLE SUAMICO — St. Pius: 7 p.m.

LUXEMBURG — Immaculate Conception: 7 a.m., 12:15 & 7:30 p.m.

MACKVILLE — St. Edward: 8:15 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

MANAWA — Sacred Heart: 5:30 p.m.

MANITOWOC — St. Francis of Assisi: 6:45 & 9 a.m., 12 noon, 4 & 6:30 p.m. (all Masses at Grand St. site); all Ash Wednesday Masses also livestreamed on Facebook; overflow seating in social hall for 9 a.m., 12 noon, 4 & 6:30 p.m. Masses

MARION — St. Mary: 6 p.m.

MARINETTE — Holy Family: 8:30 a.m. (St. Joseph), 5:30 p.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes)

MAPLEWOOD — Holy Name of Mary: no Mass

MENASHA — St. Patrick: 6:30 p.m.

MISHICOT — Holy Cross: 6 p.m.

NAVARINO — St. Lawrence: 12 noon & 7 p.m.

NEENAH

St. Gabriel the Archangel: 7 a.m., 12:15 & 6:30 p.m.

St. Margaret Mary: 12 noon (Service), 6:30 p.m. (Mass)

NEW HOLSTEIN — Holy Rosary: 9:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

NEW LONDON — Most Precious Blood: 7 p.m.

NEWTON — St. Thomas the Apostle: 9 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

NORTHERN DOOR COUNTY — Stella Maris: 8 a.m. (Sister Bay), 12 noon (Fish Creek), 5:30 p.m. (Baileys Harbor)

OCONTO — Holy Trinity: 8 a.m. & 5:30 p.m.

OMRO — St. Mary: 7:30 a.m. (Liturgy of the Word with Ashes), 6 p.m. (Mass)

ONEIDA

Immaculate Conception: 8 a.m.

St. Joseph: 6:15 p.m.

OSHKOSH

St. Jude the Apostle: 7:30 a.m. (Sacred Heart), 12:15 p.m. (St. Vincent), & 6:30 p.m. (Sacred Heart)

St. Raphael the Archangel: 7:15 a.m., 12 noon, 4:30 & 6:15 p.m.

Most Blessed Sacrament: 7:30 a.m., 12:10 & 6:30 p.m. (all at St. Peter site)

PESHTIGO — St. Mary: 6 p.m.

PICKEREL — St. Mary: 1 p.m.

POY SIPPI — Sacred Heart of Jesus: 4 p.m. (Service)

REDGRANITE — St. Mark: 6 p.m. (Service)

ROSIERE/LINCOLN — St. Peter & St. Hubert: 8 a.m. (Rosiere), 5:30 p.m. (Lincoln)

ST. ANNA — St. Ann: 5 p.m.

ST. NAZIANZ — St. Gregory: 6:15 p.m.

SCHOOL HILL — Holy Trinity: 8:15 a.m.

SEYMOUR — St. John the Baptist: 6:30 p.m.

SHAWANO — Sacred Heart: 8:15 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

SHERWOOD/ST. JOHN — St. John- Sacred Heart: 8:30 a.m. (Mass-Sherwood) & 7 p.m. (Service-St. John)

SHIOCTON — St. Denis: 6 p.m.

SOBIESKI — St. Maximilian Kolbe: 7 p.m.

STANGELVILLE — St. Therese de Lisieux: 8 a.m. (Stangelville) & 7:30 p.m. (Pilsen)

STEPHENSVILLE — St. Patrick: 6:30 a.m.

STURGEON BAY — Corpus Christi: 6:30 p.m.

SUAMICO — St. Benedict: 8 a.m.

SURING — St. Michael: 8:30 a.m. (Church)

TIGERTON — St. Anthony: 12 noon

TISCH MILLS — St. Isidore the Farmer: 7:30 p.m.

TWO RIVERS — St. Peter the Fisherman: 8 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

WAUBENO — St. Ambrose: 4 p.m.

WAUPACA — St. Mary Magdalene: 12:15 & 6 p.m.

WAUSAUKEE — St. Augustine: 6:30 p.m.

WAUTOMA — St. Joseph: 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m. (Latin), 6 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. (Spanish)

WEYAUWEGA — SS. Peter and Paul: 7 p.m.

WHITELAW — St. Michael: 6:30 p.m.

WINNECONNE — St. Mary: 7:30 a.m. (Service with Ashes) & 4:30 p.m. (Mass)

WITTENBERG — Holy Family-St. William: 7 a.m.