Christmas 2021 Mass Schedules

Alphabetical By City
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ALGOMA — St. Mary: Eve: 4 & 6:30 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.

AMBERG — St. Agnes: Eve: 6 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m.

ANIWA — St. Boniface: See website or call parish.

ANTIGO

SS. Mary & Hyacinth: Eve: 4 p.m. & 12 midnight; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

St. John: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

APPLETON

Sacred Heart: Eve: 4:30 & 7 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m.

St. Bernadette: Eve: 4:30 & 9 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9:30 a.m.

St. Bernard: Eve: 4 p.m. (in-person & livestreamed) & 10 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Dec. 31): 6 p.m.; Dec. 17: Holy Hour with Adoration 8:45 a.m. & 7:30 p.m.; Dec. 22: silent Adoration 5-8 p.m. with confession from 5:30-6:30 p.m.

St. Joseph: Eve: 4 p.m. (Children’s Mass), 6:30 & 10 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.

St. Mary: Eve: 4 p.m. (livestreamed), 6:30 & 10 p.m.; Day: 9:45 a.m. (livestreamed); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m. (livestreamed); Reconciliation: Dec. 14, 6:15-7:15 p.m.; Keeping the Church Lights On: Dec. 21, 6:15-9:15 p.m.

St. Pius X: Eve: 4, 7, 10 p.m. & 12 midnight; Day: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m., no 4 p.m. Mass; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 11 p.m. Adoration &12 midnight Benediction

St. Therese: Eve: 4 p.m. (English), 7 p.m. (Spanish), & 12 midnight (English with Latin chant); Day: 9 a.m. (English) & 11 a.m. (Spanish)

St. Thomas More: Eve: 4 & 9:30 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

ARMSTRONG CREEK — St. Stanislaus Kostka: Eve: 5 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

AURORA — Sacred Heart: Eve: 10 p.m.; See website: stanthonyniagara.org.

BEAR CREEK — St. Mary: Eve: 6:30 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.; Dec. 25: no 4 p.m. Mass; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

BIRNAMWOOD — St. Philomena: See website or call parish.

BLACK CREEK — St. Mary: Eve: 4 p.m. & 12 midnight; Day: 8 a.m. Dec. 25: no 4 p.m. Mass; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m.; Jan. 1: no 4 p.m. Mass

BRILLION — Holy Family: Eve: 4, 6:30 & 11 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

BRUSSELS — St. Francis & St. Mary: Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

CASCO/SLOVAN — Holy Trinity: Eve: 5:30 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Dec. 25: no evening Mass; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m.

CECIL — St. Martin of Tours: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.

CHAMPION

National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help: Eve: 12 midnight; Day: 8:30 & 11 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 8:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8:30 & 11 a.m.

St. Joseph: Eve: 7:30 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 7:30 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

CHILTON — Good Shepherd: Eve: 4, 6:30 & 10 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m.

CLARKS MILLS — Immaculate Conception (St. Mary): Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 8:30 a.m.; Dec. 25: no 4 p.m. Mass; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8:30 a.m.

CLINTONVILLE — St. Rose of Lima: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 8:30 a.m.; Dec. 25: no 4 p.m. Mass; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 5:30 p.m.; Jan. 1: no 4 p.m. Mass

COLEMAN/LENA — St. Anne: Eve: 4 p.m. (Lena) & 6 p.m. (Coleman); Day: 8:30 a.m. (Coleman) & 10:30 a.m. (Lena); Dec. 31: 8:30 a.m. (Lena); Jan. 1: weekend Mass schedule

COMBINED LOCKS — St. Paul: Eve: 4 & 9 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 6 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8:30 a.m.

COOPERSTOWN — St. James: Eve: 2 & 8 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m.. All Masses livestreamed via parish Facebook page.

CRANDON — St. Joseph: Eve: 4 & 9 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m., no 5 p.m. Mass; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m., Vigil Mass: 5 p.m.

CRIVITZ — St. Mary: Eve: 4 & 8 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 7 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m. Weekend Masses held as usual.

DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes: Eve: 4, 7 & 9 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4:30 p.m; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

St. Francis Xavier: Eve: 4 & 6 p.m. (1/2 hour Christmas music prelude); Day: 9 a.m. (1/2 hour Christmas music prelude) Dec. 25: no 4 p.m. Mass or confession; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 7:30 a.m.

St. Mary Parish (Ledgeview): Eve: 4:30 & 8 p.m.; Day: 8 & 10 a.m.; Dec. 25: no 4:30 p.m. Mass or confession

St. Norbert College: Eve: 4 p.m. (livestreamed) & 12 midnight; Day: 10 a.m. (livestreamed)

DENMARK — All Saints: Eve: 4 p.m. (All Saints) & 6 p.m. (Holy Trinity); Day: 8:15 a.m. (All Saints); Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m. (All Saints)

DOOR COUNTY (NORTHERN) — Stella Maris: Eve: 10:30 a.m. (Washington Island), 4 p.m. (Sister Bay), 6 p.m. (Fish Creek); Day: 8 a.m. (Baileys Harbor), 10 a.m. (Sister Bay); Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m. (Fish Creek); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 10 a.m. (Sister Bay)

DYCKESVILLE — St. Louis: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 8:30 & 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

ELCHO — Holy Family: See website or call parish.

FLINTVILLE — SS. Edward and Isidore: Eve: 4, 7, & 10 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.

FLORENCE — Immaculate Conception: Eve: 7 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.

FRANCIS CREEK — St. Anne: Eve: 6 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

FREEDOM — St. Nicholas: Eve: 4, 7 & 10 p.m.; Day: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

GILLETT — St. John: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

GLENMORE/STARK — St. Mary: Eve: 7:30 p.m. (Stark); Day: 10 a.m. (Glenmore); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m. (Glenmore)

GOODMAN — St. Joan of Arc: Eve: 3 p.m.; Day: 12 noon; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 10:30 a.m.

GREEN BAY

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: Eve: 4 & 9 p.m. (televised live on WFRV Channel 5); Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.. Find livestreamed Masses at cathedralgb.com. Dec. 25: no 4 p.m. Mass, no confession; Dec. 29: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament 3-8 p.m. & confessions 6-7:30 p.m.; Jan. 1: no confession

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Eve: 5:30 p.m., 8 p.m. (Spanish); Day: 8 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Holy Cross Parish (Bay Settlement): Eve: 4 & 7 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 10 a.m.

Nativity of Our Lord Parish (Ashwaubenon): Eve: 4 p.m. (livestreamed) & 7 p.m.; Day: 8:30 a.m. (livestreamed) & 10:15 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 5 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.. View livestreamed Masses at website, nativitydisciples.org.

Prince of Peace: Eve: 4 & 10 p.m., 12 midnight; Day: 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

Resurrection: Eve: 4, 6:30 & 9 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

SS. Peter and Paul: Eve: 4 p.m. (English), 7 p.m. (Spanish), & 11:30 p.m. (English); Day: 9:30 a.m. (English) & 12 noon (Spanish)

St. Agnes: Eve: 4 & 6 p.m.; Day: 8 & 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

St. Bernard: Eve: 4 & 6 p.m.; Day: 8 & 10 a.m.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: Eve: 4, 7, & 9 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.

St. John the Baptist Parish (Howard): Eve: 4, 6:30, & 11 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 5 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Eve: 5:30 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.

St. Joseph: Eve: 5:30 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 10 a.m.

St. Jude: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 9:15 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 5:30 p.m.

St. Mary of the Angels: Eve: 4 p.m. (concert), 4:30 p.m. (Mass); Day: 8:30 a.m. (concert), 9 a.m. (Mass); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.; Dec. 11, 11 a.m. Reconciliation Service

St. Matthew: Eve: 4 & 7 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4:30 p.m. Dec. 13, 6-8 p.m. Night of Mercy. Note: Dec. 26, Jan. 1 & 2: weekend Mass schedule

St. Patrick Oratory (Mass celebrated at St. Patrick Church, Green Bay): Eve: 8 a.m., 11 p.m. Christmas carols, 11:45 a.m. procession; 12 midnight Mass; Day: 8 a.m. (Low Mass), 10 a.m. (High Mass); Seventh Day within the Octave of Christmas (Dec. 31): 3-5:45 p.m. Adoration, 6 p.m. (Low Mass/Adoration); Octave of the Nativity of Our Blessed Lord Jesus Christ (Jan. 1): 8 a.m. (Low Mass), 10 a.m. (High Mass), 6 p.m. (Low Mass); Confession: 30 min. before Mass and 10 a.m. to 12 noon Saturdays of Advent

St. Patrick: Eve: 4 p.m.

St. Philip the Apostle: Eve: 4 p.m. (English) & 6 p.m. (Spanish); Day: 8:30 a.m. (English) & 10:30 a.m. (Spanish); Dec. 25: no evening Mass; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 6 p.m. (Spanish); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m. (bilingual); Jan. 1: no evening Mass

St. Willebrord: Eve: 4:30 p.m. (English) & 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Day: 8 a.m. (English) & 10:45 a.m. (Spanish) Dec. 25: no evening Mass; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4:30 p.m. (English) & 7:30 p.m. (Spanish) (with Adoration); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m. (English) & 10:45 a.m. (Spanish); Mass of the Epiphany (Jan. 1 & 2): regular Mass schedule

GREENLEAF/WRIGHTSTOWN — St. Clare: Eve: 4 p.m. (Wrightstown), 4 p.m. (Greenleaf), 6:30 p.m. (Askeaton) & 12 midnight (Greenleaf); Day: 9 a.m. (Wrightstown); Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m. (Greenleaf)

GREENVILLE — St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception: Eve: 4, 6:30, 9 p.m. & 12 midnight; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 6 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

GRESHAM — St. Francis Solanus: See website or call parish.

HILBERT — St. Mary: Eve: 4:15 p.m.

HOFA PARK — St. Stanislaus: See website or call parish.

HORTONVILLE — SS. Peter and Paul: Eve: 4:30 & 9 p.m; Day: 9 a.m.

HUMBOLDT — St. Thomas the Apostle: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

INSTITUTE — SS. Peter and Paul: Eve: 6 p.m., Day: 8 a.m.; no 6 p.m. Mass; Solemnity of Mary (Jan 1): 8 a.m.

ISAAR — St. Sebastian: Eve: 6 p.m., Day: 8 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 8:15 a.m.

KAUKAUNA

Holy Cross: Eve: 4 & 6 p.m.; Day: 8 & 10 a.m.; Dec. 25: no 4:30 p.m. Mass

St. Katharine Drexel: Eve: 4 p.m. (St. Mary), 4 p.m. (St. Francis) & 10 p.m. (St. Francis); Day: 8:30 a.m. (St. Mary) & 10:30 a.m. (St. Mary); Dec. 25: no 4 p.m. Mass

KELLNERSVILLE — St. Joseph: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

KESHENA — St. Michael: Eve: 6 p.m. (church); Day: 8 a.m. (chapel); Dec. 25: no evening Mass; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8:30 a.m. (church)

KEWAUNEE — Holy Rosary: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 10:15 a.m.

KIEL — SS. Peter and Paul: Eve: 4 & 10 p.m.; Day: 9:30 a.m.

KIMBERLY — Holy Spirit: Eve: 4 & 6:30 p.m. (Kimberly), 9 p.m. (Darboy); Day: 8 a.m. (Darboy), 10 a.m. (Kimberly)

KRAKOW — St. Casimir: See website or call parish.

LAKEWOOD — St. Mary of the Lake: Eve: 5:30 p.m. (Silver Cliff) & 6 p.m. (Lakewood); Day: 7:30 a.m. (Crooked Lake) & 9 a.m. (Lakewood); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8:30 a.m. (Lakewood)

LAONA — St. Leonard: See website or call parish.

LEBANON — St. Patrick: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

LEOPOLIS — St. Mary: See website or call parish.

LINCOLN/ROSIERE — St. Peter & St. Hubert: Eve: 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 6:15 p.m. (Rosiere); Day: 10:15 a.m. (Lincoln); Dec. 25: no evening Mass; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m. (Rosiere)

LITTLE CHUTE — St. John Nepomucene Catholic Community: Eve: 4, 6:30, & 10 p.m.; Day: 8 & 10 a.m.

LITTLE SUAMICO — St. Pius: Eve: 5:45 p.m.; Day: 8:45 a.m.

LONG LAKE — St. Norbert: See website or call parish.

LUXEMBURG — Immaculate Conception (St. Mary): Eve: 4 & 8:30 p.m.; Day: 7:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Dec. 25: no evening Mass; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

MACKVILLE — St. Edward: Eve: 4 & 7 p.m.; Day: 8:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8:45 a.m.

MANAWA — Sacred Heart: Eve: 6 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m.

MANITOWOC — St. Francis of Assisi: Eve: 4 p.m. (Waldo, Marshall & Grand), 7 p.m. (Grand & Marshall-Spanish), 10 p.m. (Waldo); Day: 7:30 a.m. (Waldo), 9 a.m. (Marshall); 9:30 a.m. (Waldo), 10:30 a.m. (Grand), 4 p.m. regular Mass (Grand); Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m. (Grand); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m. (Calvary Chapel Mausoleum), 10 a.m. (Marshall); Advent Day of Reconciliation: Dec. 16, 7 a.m.-7 p.m.

MAPLEWOOD — Holy Name of Mary: Eve: 4, 7 & 10 p.m.; Day: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

MARINETTE — Holy Family: Eve: 4 p.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes) & 8 p.m. (St. Joseph); Day: 10 a.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes); Dec. 31: 8:30 a.m. (St. Joseph); Jan. 1: 4 p.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes)

MARION — St. Mary: Eve: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 6 p.m.

MENASHA

St. John the Baptist: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.

St. Mary: Eve: 4 & 10 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

St. Patrick: Eve: 4:30 & 7 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.; Dec. 16, 6:40 p.m. Advent Penance Service

MISHICOT — Holy Cross: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.

NAVARINO — St. Lawrence: Eve: 6:30 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 10 a.m.

NEENAH

St. Gabriel the Archangel: Eve: 4:30, 6:30 & 11 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.

St. Margaret Mary: Eve: 4 & 9 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.; Dec. 9, 6:30 p.m. Advent Penance Service

NEOPIT — St. Anthony: See website or call parish.

NEVA — St. Wenceslaus: Eve: 7 p.m.

NEW FRANKEN — St. Kilian: Eve: 6 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 6 p.m.

NEW HOLSTEIN — Holy Rosary: Eve: 6 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

NEW LONDON — Most Precious Blood: Eve: 4:30 & 7 p.m.; Day: 8 & 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 5 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 & 10 a.m.. All Masses livestreamed.

NEWALD — St. Hubert Mission: See website or call parish.

NEWTON — St. Thomas the Apostle: Eve: 4 & 11 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4:30 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): No a.m. Mass; Dec. 15: 6 p.m. Liturgy of the Hours; Dec. 20: 6:30 p.m. Advent/Christmas Music Night with the Choir

NIAGARA — St. Anthony: Eve: 4 p.m.; See website: stanthonyniagara.org

OCONTO — Holy Trinity: Eve: 6 & 11:30 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.; Jan. 1: 4 p.m.

OCONTO FALLS — St. Anthony: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 9:30 a.m.

OMRO — St. Mary: Eve: 6 p.m.; Day: 8:30 a.m.

ONEIDA

Immaculate Conception: Eve: 4 p.m. (Children’s Pageant)

St. Joseph: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

OSHKOSH

Most Blessed Sacrament: Eve: 4 p.m. (St. Mary), 4 p.m. (St. Peter) (livestreamed), & 10 p.m. (St. Mary); Day: 8:30 a.m. (St. Peter) (livestreamed) & 10:30 a.m. (St. Mary); Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 6:30 p.m. (St. Peter); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m. (St. Peter) (livestreamed)

St. Jude the Apostle: Eve: 4 p.m. (St. Vincent), 4 p.m. (Sacred Heart) & 10 p.m. (Sacred Heart); Day: 8 a.m. (Sacred Heart) & 10 a.m. (St. Vincent)

St. Raphael the Archangel: Eve: 4, 7, & 10 p.m.; Day: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Dec. 25: no 5 p.m. Mass.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

PEMBINE — St. Margaret: Day: 9 a.m.; Jan. 1: 4:30 p.m. regular Mass. See website: stanthonyniagara.org.

PESHTIGO — St. Mary: See website or call parish.

PHLOX — St. Joseph/Holy Family: See website or call parish.

PICKEREL — St. Mary: See website or call parish.

PLAINFIELD — St. Paul: Eve: 4:30 & 10 p.m.; Day: 8:30 a.m.; Solemity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4:30 p.m.

POY SIPPI — Sacred Heart of Jesus: Eve: 6 p.m.

PULASKI — Assumption BVM: See website or call parish.

REDGRANITE — St. Mark: Eve: 4 p.m. & 12 midnight; Day: 9:30 a.m.

SAINT ANNA — St. Ann: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 5 p.m.

SAINT NAZIANZ — St. Gregory: Eve: 10 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

SCHOOL HILL — Holy Trinity: Eve: 5 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

SEYMOUR — St. John the Baptist: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

SHAWANO — Sacred Heart: Eve: 4:30 & 7 p.m.; Day: 10:45 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4:30 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

SHERWOOD/ST. JOHN — St. John-Sacred Heart: Eve: 7 p.m. (St. John) & 9 p.m. (Sherwood); Day: 9:30 a.m. (Sherwood); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9:30 a.m. (Sherwood)

SHIOCTON — St. Denis: See website or call parish.

SOBIESKI — St. Maximilian Kolbe: Eve: 4 p.m.

STANGELVILLE — St. Therese de Lisieux: Eve: 4 p.m. (concert-Pilsen), 4:30 p.m. (Mass-Pilsen) & 7:30 p.m. (East Krok); Day: 8 a.m. (Stangelville) & 9:30 a.m. (Pilsen); Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 8 a.m. (Stangelville)

STEPHENSVILLE — St. Patrick: See website or call parish.

STILES — St. Patrick: Eve: 6 p.m.; Day: 8 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9:30 a.m.

STOCKBRIDGE — St. Mary: Eve: 4 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

STURGEON BAY

Corpus Christi: Eve: 4 & 6:30 p.m.; Day: 9 a.m.

St. Joseph: Eve: 4 & 9 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

SUAMICO — St. Benedict: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.

SURING — St. Michael: Eve: 6 p.m. (Suring); Day: 8 a.m. (Chute Pond)

TIGERTON — St. Anthony: Day: 4 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

TISCH MILLS — St. Isidore the Farmer: Eve: 4:30 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.

TWO RIVERS — St. Peter the Fisherman: Eve: 4 & 6 p.m.; Day: 8 & 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

WABENO — St. Ambrose: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 10:30 a.m.

WALSH — SS. Joseph & Edward: See website or call parish.

WAUPACA — St. Mary Magdalene: Eve: 4:30 p.m. (Children’s Mass) & 8 p.m.; Day: 8 & 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4:30 p.m.; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.

WAUSAUKEE — St. Augustine: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 9:30 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

WAUTOMA — St. Joseph: Eve: 4, 6 (Spanish), & 8 p.m.

WEYAUWEGA — SS. Peter and Paul: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10 a.m.; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

WHITE LAKE/LANGLADE — SS. James & Stanislaus: See website or call parish.

WHITELAW — St. Michael: Eve: 8 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.; Dec. 25: no 4 p.m. Mass; Solemnity of Mary Vigil (Dec. 31): 4 p.m.

WINNECONNE — St. Mary: Eve: 4 p.m.; Day: 10:30 a.m.; Jan. 1: 4 p.m. regular Mass.

WITTENBERG — Holy Family – St. William: Eve: 12 midnight; Solemnity of Mary (Jan. 1): 9 a.m.