The Compass: Official Newspaper of the Catholic Diocese of Green Bay
Click for past issues online

April 21, 2000 Issue
Local News

Over 300 people will enter the church at Easter Vigil


ALVERNO, CLEVELAND, NORTHEIM, OSMAN

Carrie Kolbeck of St. Joseph;

Mark Stock, Randy Wigand of St. Casimir; St. Wendel and St. Isidore also involved in preparation.

APPLETON

Cindy Beek, Nancy Empereur, Jessica Pagel, Bryan Payne, Mary Wendell of Sacred Heart;

Robin Burklund, Rachel Nasgovitz, Greg Tomasik of St. Bernadette;

Susan Greeneway, Corinne Grosenick, Pamela Keane, Trisha Laird, Mark Meyers, Donna Morneault, Juanita Wagener of St. Bernard;

Ruth Den Herder, Fred Ilsley, Margaret Kaster, Richelle Puckett, Steve Sharke, Lisa Teich of St. Joseph;

Fue (Tim) Moua, Yeng (Becky) Moua, Adele Rice, Jim Russell, Jill Tetting, DeEtta Wolfert of St. Mary;

Alexandra Haile, Jennifer Haile, Michelle Marr, Tim Splitgerber, Lacy Thrall of St. Pius X;

Julie Bergeson, William Droese of St. Therese;

Timothy Downey, Mark Jensen, Nathan Lantz, Brett Miller, Karen Rickert, Dennis Schultz, James Tierney, Nicole Tueten, Shawn Wallace of St. Thomas More.

BAY SETTLEMENT

Kelly Anderson, Audrey Lane, Stephanie Poquette, Rick Prevost, Suzanne Terrien, Tom Terrien of Holy Cross.

BRILLION, MAPLE GROVE, REEDSVILLE

William Smith, Kristy Christel, Michael Winrich of St. Mary/St. Patrick.

CECIL

Laurie Maule, Robert Van Sciver of St. Martin.

COLEMAN/KLONDIKE

Marie Erdman, Jay Pashek of Ss. Francis & Wenceslaus.

COOPERSTOWN

David Allen, Jessie Klein, Laura Puls, Rebecca Siebert of St. James

DARBOY

David Brew, Melissa DuVal, Kristie Greene of Holy Angels.

DE PERE

Ken Berkovitz, Scott Berkovitz, Jeff Dorn, Mary Dorn, Joe Gerrits, Russ LaCrosse, Andrew Phillips, Dustin Phillips, Mary Elizabeth Poquette, Kerry Richter, Fred Schreiner of Our Lady of Lourdes.

DYCKESVILLE

Joan Renier of St. Louis.

FRANCIS CREEK

Brian Georgenson, Terry Wetzel of St. Anne.

GREEN BAY

Debbie Santiago, Valerie Santiago of Holy Martyrs of Gorcum;

Russell Chapin, Suzanne Dupont, Derick Galloway, James Kent, Mark Laukka, Cory Tingley, Gerald Vande Leest, Mary Vande Leest of Nativity of Our Lord;

Chad Baker, Greg Beardmore, Paul Cook, Tom Delsart, Brian Hesprich, Jay Jagodinski, Geraldine Jirikovec, Nikolas Koski, Tom Lemkuil, Kristie Lilja, Marty Milton, Heather Tadeyeske, Jeff Wickwire, Gary Winski of Resurrection of Our Lord;

Michael Allard, Chad Bialkowski, Robert Casteel, Keith Henningsen, Darren Kuhn, David Lewis, Jason Miller, Justin Miller, Jessica Poels, Brad Stoklasa, Heather Thomson, Todd Torp, Larry Van Boxtel of St. Bernard;

Kimberly Biese, Joseph Heller, Kent Hesselink, Kimberly Kosmoski, Michael Lehnert, Julie Oliver, John Randall, Melissa Topel, Sonia Voigt of St. Elizabeth Ann Seton;

Adam Bergin, David Browning, Edward Robertson, Nicole Robertson, David Smith of St. Francis Xavier Cathedral/St. John the Evangelist;

Brett Bukowiec, Karen Francois, Billie June Kontney, Kenneth Schefe, Julie Severson of St. Joseph;

Amethyst Brudie, David Brudie, Sierra Brudie, Talon Brudie, Julie Selleck, Crystal Vander Loop, Angelea Vander Loop, Stephen Vander Loop, Kabo Vang, Mai Houa Vang, Luke Whalen of St. Jude;

Norbert Couillard, David Fowles of St. Matthew;

Micheal Dooley, Cynthia Goetz, Heidi Schuetz, Nancy Schuetz, Debbie Stevens of Ss. Peter & Paul;

Roger Alcorta, Jeff Gilroy, Vickie Vanden Heuvel of St. Philip the Apostle;

Chad Albers, Oscar Basulto, Ashley Biersteker, Antonio Castillo, Tony Conrad, Erica Douglas, Matilde Hernandez, Jennifer Lopez, Nonaqui Martinez, Nolberto Medina, Tomas Medina, Priscilla Munoz, Rosa Perez, Arnulfo Quezada, Guadalupe Reyes, Liliana Rios, Araseli Rodriguez, Dena Rodriguez, Amanda Sanchez, Natalio Sanchez, Rosie Sanchez, Anita Santiago, Felipa Santiago, Josefina Santiago, Marta Santiago, Ruben Santiago, Marlene Summers, Anai Talingo of St. Willebrord.

HILBERT

Jeff Kluever of St. Mary.

HOWARD

Samantha Anderson, Cassandra Gollnick, Genevieve Gollnick, Shanice Gollnick, Mary Ellen Powell of St. John the Baptist.

HUMBOLDT

Jason Miller, Alan Schilke, Lori Slusarek of St. Thomas the Apostle.

KAUKAUNA

Nathan Fritsch, Dan Miller, Kelly Seaton, Karl Thiede of Holy Cross; Tom Koch of St. Mary of the Annunciation.

KIMBERLY

Carly Christians, Bob Deltour, Nicole Hast, Andy Mongin, Wendy Roovers, Heather Schaeuble, Joey Tomazevic, Jenny Vanden Bosch, Scott Van Roy, Dan Wippich, Jenny Wippich of Holy Name of Jesus.

LITTLE CHUTE

Elijah Espreen, Gary Espreen, Jennifer Schuman, Ron Schuman, Polly Ann Schwitzer of St. John Nepomucene.

MANITOWOC

Michael Bull, Ronald Mohr, Ivy Netzel, Rita Ratajczyk of Holy Innocents;

Bill Sabin (Pentecost) of St. Andrew

Tim Duckart, Terry Kingsbury, Natalie Wilson of St. Mary.

MARION/WITTENBERG

Donna Wnek of St. Mary/Holy Family.

MENASHA

Lynn Cooper, Alfred Janke, Paula Pagano, Jennifer Steffens of St. Mary;

Brian Mead of St. Patrick.

MONTPELIER/STANGELVILLE/WEST KEWAUNEE

Jeremy Heim, Tracy Jerabek, Gary Kruse, Dustin Smidle, Stacy Vanden Bush of St. Joseph/St. John, St. Lawrence & St. Hedwig.

NEENAH

Sandra Bullock, Carol Fickling, Nancy Haga, Carrie Kaul, Kathy Van De Ven, Tom Vegso of St. Gabriel the Archangel;

Jolene Bachmayer, Sean Collins, Jason LaMotte, Jennifer Schroepfer, Paul Schroepfer of St. Margaret Mary.

NIAGARA

Shannon Baumler, Andrea Hurkmans, Tammy Kellerman, Jennifer Van Marter of St. Anthony.

OCONTO

Teri Boomsma of Holy Trinity.

OMRO

Christopher Gong, Carrie Hankes of St. Mary.

OSHKOSH

Marci Bradford, Amy Klarkowski, Nicole Klarkowski, Steven Morgan, Jennifer Stromske of Oshkosh Newman Center;

Jim Koepnick, Dawn Landers, Sue Mueller of St. Mary;

Jacqueline Bruske, Carl De Groot, Lynn De Groot, Addam La Mora, Mark Lokken, Marshall Potter, Christopher Sysouvanh, Dala Sysouvanh, Thong Sysouvanh, Julie Thao of St. Peter;

Mark Ballwanz, Jennifer Friday, Chris Haedt, Kellie Helms, Christine Hendrix, Amy Herrmann, Jodie Hietpas, Stan Kline, Trish Kolaszewski, Jill Luebke, Angeline Perry, Grant Schultz, Michael Vonderloh of St. Raphael the Archangel.

PESHTIGO

John Berth, Karen Harper, Katie Pivovar, Jeffrey Poquette, Joshua Poquette, Michelle Poquette, Pam Schroeder, Darcy Slayton, Charity Vieth of St. Mary.

PLAINFIELD

Thomas Hedglin, Darlene Thurley of St. Paul.`

SHAWANO

Joanne Bratz, John Jenkins of Sacred Heart.

SOBIESKI

Todd Curl, Julio LaBoy of St. John Cantius.

TIGERTON

Shelly Sambs of St. Anthony.

TWO RIVERS

Richard Becker, Sharon Dewey, Lorena Duerschmidt, Sue Ann Hollis, Scott Sell, Kay Smogoleski of Most Holy Redeemer;

Brad Claxton, Brittney Claxton, Frank Kulpa, Meghan Kulpa, Kristy Myers, Sue Schermetzler of St. Luke/St. Mark.

WAUPACA

Jeff Shaw of St. Mary Magdalene.

WEYAUWEGA

Tim Schuelke of Ss. Peter & Paul.



This issue's contents | Most recent issue's contents | Past issues index


Top of Page | More Menu Items | Home

© Catholic Diocese of Green Bay
1825 Riverside Drive | P.O. Box 23825 | Green Bay, WI 54305-3825
Phone: 920-437-7531 | Fax: 920-437-0694 | E-Mail: [email protected]