The Compass: Official Newspaper of the Catholic Diocese of Green Bay
Click for past issues online

April 13, 2001 Issue
Holy Week

Holy Week Mass schedules


Parishes offering Tenebrae services:
St. Bernard, Appleton
St. Augustine, Chilton
St. Agnes, Green Bay
  St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Green Bay
St. John Nepomucene, Little Chute
St. Mary, Menasha


Abrams - St. Louis: Palm Sunday: 9 a.m.; Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

Algoma - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Amberg - St. Agnes: Palm Sunday 8 a.m.; Easter Sunday 8 a.m.

Aniwa - St. Boniface: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.



Antigo

St. Hyacinth: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.

St. John: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:10 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m. and 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter :Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 9 a.m. and 11 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: 7:15 a.m. and 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7:15 a.m. and 10:15 a.m.



Appleton

Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: Vigil: 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Bernadette: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:45 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:45 a.m.

St. Bernard: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m. , Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Tenebrae 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.

St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Pius X: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6 p.m.

St. Therese: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Thomas More: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.



Armstrong Creek - St. Stanislaus Kostka: Palm Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Askeaton - St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday I p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

Aurora - Sacred Heart: Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Baileys Harbor - St. Mary of the Lake: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Bay Settlement - Holy Cross: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m. (sunrise outdoors), 8 a.m. 10 a.m.

Bear Creek - St. Mary: Palm Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Birnamwood - St. Philomena: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Black Creek - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 6a.m., 8 a.m.

Brillion/Reedsville/Maple Grove - Holy Family: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Reedsville), Sunday 8 a.m. (Brillion), 9:30 a.m. (Brillion), 11:15 a.m. (Reedsville); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Reedsville); Good Friday 1 p.m. (Brillion), 7 p.m. (Reedsville); Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. (Brillion), Sunday 8 a.m. (Brillion), 8:30 a.m. (Reedsville), 9:30 a.m. (Brillion), 10:30 a.m. (Reedsville)

Brussels/Namur - St. Francis and St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.

Casco - Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Cecil - St. Martin: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Taize Service 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

Champion - St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

Charlesburg - St. Charles Borromeo: Palm Sunday: 8:45 a.m.; Easter Sunday 8:45 a.m.

Charlestown - St. Martin: Palm Sunday: 10:15 a.m.; Easter Sunday 10:15 a.m.

Chase - St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: 7:30 a.m.; Easter Sunday : 7:30 a.m.



Chilton:

St. Augustine: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Good Friday Tenebrae Service 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m. Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil: 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.



Clarks Mills - Immaculate Conception: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.,; Holy Thursday 1:30 (for children), 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sun 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Clintonville - St. Rose of Lima: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Easter: Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Coleman/Klondike - Ss. Francis & Wenceslaus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Coleman); Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Coleman), 10:30 a.m. (Klondike): Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m. (Coleman); Good Friday 1p.m. (Coleman); Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. (Coleman), Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Coleman), 10:30 a.m.(Klondike).

Combined Locks - St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Cooperstown - St. James: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.

Crandon - St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Crivitz - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., 7 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:45 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Crooked Lake: See Lakewood

Darboy - Holy Angels: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 6:30 a.m., 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

Denmark - All Saints: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9:30 a.m.



De Pere

Our Lady of Lourdes: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:30a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Francis Xavier: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m. and 10:00 a.m.

St. Norbert Abbey: Palm Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 9 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

St. Norbert College: Palm Sunday: 10 a.m., 8 p.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m., Good Friday 12:15; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.



Dyckesville -- St. Louis: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Egg Harbor - St. John the Baptist: Palm Sunday; 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Eland - St. William: Easter Sunday: 6:30 a.m.

Elcho - Holy Family: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6 p.m.; Sunday 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 6 p.m.; Sunday 11 a.m.

Fish Creek - St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Easter: Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Flintville - Ss. Edward and Isidore: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil , 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

Florence - Immaculate Conception: Palm Sunday: 8:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:30 p.m.

Francis Creek - St. Anne: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Freedom - St. Nicholas: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m., 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.: Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

Gillett - St. John: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

Glenmore - Stark - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m. Glenmore, Sunday 8:30 a.m. Stark, 10 a.m. Glenmore; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m. Glenmore; Good Friday 1 p.m. Glenmore; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. Glenmore, Sunday 8:30 a.m. Stark, 10 a.m. Glenmore

Goodman - St. Joan of Arc: Palm Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 P.M.; Easter: Vigil 6:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.



Green Bay

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m., Tenebrae Service 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Palm Sunday: 8 a.m.,11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m. ,Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Ecumenical Center - UWGB: Palm Sunday 7:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 9 p.m.; Good Friday 12:05 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7:30 p.m.

Holy Martyrs of Gorcum: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Nativity of Our Lord: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m. (2 Masses), 9:30 a.m. (2 Masses), 11 a.m.

Resurrection: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 p.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 5:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sun 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Agnes: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Tenebrae Service 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Bernard: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 6:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m., 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m. (church), 9:30 a.m. (church & Haessly Center), 11 a.m. & 6:30 p.m. (church).

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m. , Sunday 8 a.m. , 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m. (2 Masses), 11 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.

St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m. Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Jude: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m., 1p.m. (Hmong); Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Mary of the Angels: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Matthew: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 5 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 12 p.m.

St. Philip the Apostle: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., 6:39 p.m. (Bilingual), Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Bilingual); Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Willebrord: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m.(English); 6 p.m. (Spanish); Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m. (English), 12:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday 12:05 p.m., 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m., 2 p.m. (English), 10 a.m., 6 p.m. (Spanish); Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m. (English), 12:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish).



Greenleaf - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:15 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Greenville - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Gresham - St. Francis Solanus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m. at St. Michael, Keshena (joint parish service); Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Hilbert - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m., Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Hofa Park - St. Stanislaus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 a.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Good Friday 3:30 p.m., Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Hollandtown - St. Francis: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Hortonville - Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

Howard - St. John the Baptist: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m. (2 Masses), 10:30 a.m. (2 Masses)

Humboldt - St. Thomas the Apostle: Palm Sunday: 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 6:15 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Institute - Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Isaar - St. Sebastian: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.

Jacksonport - St. Michael: No services scheduled.

Jericho - Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday: 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.



Kaukauna

Holy Cross: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 8 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m., 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Aloysius: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:10 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Mary of the Annunciation: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:10 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 4:30 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



Kellnersville - St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.

Keshena - St. Michael: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m. at St. Francis, Gresham (joint parish service); Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Kewaunee - Holy Rosary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sun 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Kiel -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Kimberly - Holy Name of Jesus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Klondike: See Coleman/Klondike.

Kloten - St. Elizabeth: Palm Sunday Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Kossuth - St. Augustine: Easter Sunday: 8:15 a.m.

Krakow - St. Casimir: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

Lakewood - St. Mary of the Lake: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Silver Cliff); 6 p.m. (Lakewood); Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Lakewood); 10:30 a.m. (Crooked Lake); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Lakewood); Good Friday 2 p.m. (Lakewood); Easter: Vigil 8 p.m. (Lakewood); Sunday 7 a.m. (Silver Cliff); 8:30 a.m. (Lakewood); 10:30 a.m. (Crooked Lake).

Laona - St. Leonard: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m.,

Lebanon - St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Lena/Spruce - Holy Cross: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Lena), Sunday 9 a.m. (Spruce), 10:30 a.m. (Lena); Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m. (Lena); Good Friday 12:30 p.m. (Lena), 2:30 p.m. (Spruce); Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. (Lena), Sunday 9 a.m. (Spruce), 10:30 a.m. (Lena).

Leopolis - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

Lincoln/Rosiere - St. Peter and St. Hubert: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 7:30 p.m. (Rosiere), Sunday 8 a.m. (Rosiere), 10 a.m. (Lincoln); Holy Thursday 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 7:30 p.m. (Rosiere); Good Friday 12:30 p.m. (Rosiere), 2:30 p.m. (Lincoln); Easter: Vigil 8 p.m. (Lincoln), Sunday 8 a.m. (Rosiere), 10 a.m. (Lincoln).

Little Chute - St. John Nepomucene: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Tenebrae Service 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

Little Suamico - St. Pius: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 7:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

Long Lake - St. Norbert: Palm Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Luxemburg - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.: Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Mackville - St. Edward: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m. 10 a.m.

Manawa - Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.



Manitowoc

Holy Innocents: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:15 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Andrew: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

St. Boniface: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30, Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



Maplewood - Holy Name of Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

Marinette - Holy Family: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (Taylor St.), Sunday 8 a.m.(Carney Blvd.), 9:45 a.m. (Lourdes Social Center); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Taylor St.); Good Friday 12:15 p.m. (Carney Blvd.), 2 p.m. (Taylor St.); Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. (Taylor St.), Sunday 7 a.m.(Carney Blvd.), 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Taylor St.).

Marion - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:15 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Mattoon - Holy Family: Palm Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.



Menasha

St. John: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7:45 a.m., 9:45 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:45 a.m., 9:45 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:45 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday: Tenebrae Service 10 a.m., 8 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:45 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m., Good Friday 12:10 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



Mishicot - Holy Cross: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Navarino - St. Lawrence: Palm Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.



Neenah

St. Gabriel the Archangel: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday 5 p.m. (Spanish), 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 5 p.m. (Spanish); Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 6 a.m. (Doty Park), 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)

St. Margaret Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



Neopit - St. Anthony: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.

Neva -- St. Wenceslaus: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:15 p.m., Sunday 8:45 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter : Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:45 a.m.

Newald - St. Hubert: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m.

New Franken - St. Kilian: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:15 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m.; Sunday 9 a.m.

New Holstein - Holy Rosary : Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

New London - Most Precious Blood: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:15 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Niagara -- St. Anthony: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil p.m., Sun 10:30 a.m.

Norman - St. Joseph: Palm Sunday Vigil 4 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:45 a.m.

Northeim - St. Thomas the Apostle: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m. (Alverno site); Sunday 9:30 a.m. (Silver Lake College Chapel); Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. (Silver Lake College Chapel); Good Friday 12 p.m. (Silver Lake College Chapel), 2 p.m. (Cleveland site); Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. (Silver Lake College Chapel), Sunday 8 a.m. (Cleveland site), 9:30 a.m. (Northeim site), 11 a.m. (Alverno site)

Oconto - Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Oconto Falls - St. Anthony: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sun 8:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 6:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8:15 a.m.

Omro - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



Oneida

Immaculate Conception: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sun 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



Oshkosh

Newman Center: Palm Sunday 10:30 a.m., 7 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Chapel of the Good Shepherd Mercy Medical Center: Palm Sunday: Sunday 9 a.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m.

Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 6:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Schedule not received.

St. Josaphat: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sun 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Peter: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:15 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Raphael the Archangel: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Vincent de Paul: Schedule not received.



Pembine - St. Margaret: Palm Sunday: Vigil 6 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Good Friday 2:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Peshtigo - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

Phlox - St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Easter: Sunday 8 a.m.

Pickerel - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 4:30 p.m.; Good Friday: 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 9:30 a.m.

Pine Grove - Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 6:45 a.m., 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Plainfield - St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Poy Sippi - Sacred Heart of Jesus: Palm Sunday: 10:30 a.m.; Easter: Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Pulaski - Assumption B.V.M.: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m., Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Redgranite - St. Mark: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Robinsonville - Chapel of Our Lady of Good Help: Palm Sunday: 7 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5 p.m.; Good Friday 2:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 10:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

St. Anna - St. Ann: Palm Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:15 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.

St. Nazianz - St. Gregory: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

School Hill - Holy Trinity: Palm Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 a.m.

Seymour - St. John the Baptist: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Shawano - Sacred Heart: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Sherwood - Sacred Heart - St. John: Palm Sunday : Vigil 4 p.m. (Sacred Heart), Sunday 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m. (Sacred Heart); 10 a.m. (St. John); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (Sacred Heart); Good Friday 12:30 p.m. (St. John); 2 p.m. (Sacred Heart); Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. (Sacred Heart); Sunday 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m. (Sacred Heart); 10 a.m. (St. John).

Shiocton - St. Denis: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Good Friday 7 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 9:30 a.m.

Silver Cliff - See Lakewood.

Sister Bay - St. Rosalia: Palm Sunday: 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 5:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Slovan - St. Adelbart: See Casco

Sobieski - St. John Cantius: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m.; Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday: 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday: 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

South Branch - St. Joseph of the Lake: No services scheduled..

Stangelville - St. Therese de Lisieux: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (St. Joseph/St. John), 7:30 p.m. (St. Hedwig), Sunday 8 a.m. (St. Lawrence), 9:30 a.m. (St. Joseph/St. John); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (St. Joseph/St. John); Good Friday 2 p.m. (St. Joseph/St. John), 7 p.m. (St. Hedwig); Easter: Vigil 7 p.m. (St. Lawrence), Sunday 6 a.m. (St. Hedwig), 8 a.m. (St. Lawrence), 9:30 a.m. (St. Joseph/St. John)

Stephensville - St. Patrick: Palm Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Stiles - St. Patrick: Palm Sunday: 10 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10 a.m.

Stockbridge - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 7 a.m., 9 a.m.



Sturgeon Bay

Corpus Christi: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:45 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.



Suamico - St. Benedict: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7:45 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 7:45 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Suring/Chute Lake - St. Michael: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m. (chapel), Sunday 8 a.m. (chapel), 10 a.m. (church); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (church); Good Friday 12 p.m. (chapel), 1:30 p.m. (church); Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m. (church), Sunday 8 a.m. (chapel), 10 a.m. (church)

Tigerton - St. Anthony: Palm Sunday: Vigil 7 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Tisch Mills - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.



Two Rivers

Most Holy Redeemer: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7 p.m.; Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Sacred Heart: Good Friday 7 p.m.; Easter: Sunday 6 a.m., 9 a.m.

St. Luke: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Mark: Palm Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m. Easter Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m.



Wabeno - St. Ambrose: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Walsh - St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Waupaca - St. Mary Magdalene: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Wausaukee - St. Augustine: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Sunday 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 2 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m.; Sunday 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

Wautoma - St. Joseph: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 3 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 3 p.m. (Spanish).

Weyauwega - Ss. Peter and Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

WhiteLake/Langlade - Ss. James-Stanislaus: Palm Sunday 8:30 a.m. (St. James), 10 a.m. (St. Stanislaus); Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m. (St. Stanislaus); Good Friday 1 p.m. (St. Stanislaus); Easter: Vigil 6:30 p.m.(St. Stanislaus); Sunday 8:30 a.m. (St. James), 10 a.m. (St. Stanislaus).

Whitelaw - St. Michael: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 12 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

Winneconne - St. Mary: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 6:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Wittenberg/Eland - Holy Family/St. William: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Wrightstown - St. Paul: Palm Sunday: Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter: Vigil 8:30 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



This issue's contents | Most recent issue's contents | Past issues index


Top of Page | More Menu Items | Home

© Catholic Diocese of Green Bay
1825 Riverside Drive | P.O. Box 23825 | Green Bay, WI 54305-3825
Phone: 920-437-7531 | Fax: 920-437-0694 | E-Mail: [email protected]