The Compass: Official Newspaper of the Catholic Diocese of Green Bay
Click for past issues online

May 18, 2001 Issue
Special

2001 Summer Mass Schedules



Abrams -- St. Louis: Sun. 9 a.m.

Algoma -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 12:05 p.m., 7 p.m.

Amberg -- St. Agnes: Sun. 8 a.m.

Aniwa -- St. Boniface: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.



Antigo

St. Hyacinth: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 a.m., 4 p.m.

St. John: Sat. 5:10 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:10 p.m.; Day 8:15 a.m., 5:10 p.m.

St. Mary: Until July 1, Sun. 7:15 a.m., 10:15 a.m.; After July 1, Sun. 7:30 a.m.



Appleton

Sacred Heart: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Bernadette: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m.; Day 8:45 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

St. Bernard: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.

St. Joseph: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 12:05 p.m., 6 p.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6 p.m.; Day 7 a.m.

St. Pius X: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6 p.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 6 p.m.

St. Therese: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 9 a.m., 5:15 p.m.

St. Thomas More: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 7 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 7 p.m.



Armstrong Creek -- St. Stanislaus Kostka: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5 p.m., Day 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Askeaton -- St. Patrick: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Day 9 a.m.

Baileys Harbor -- St. Mary of the Lake: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Bay Settlement -- Holy Cross: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 7 a.m., 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

Bear Creek -- St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Birnamwood -- St. Philomena: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

Black Creek -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun., 8 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

Brillion - Holy Family: Sat.: 4 p.m. (Reedsville); Sun.: 8 a.m. (Brillion), 9:30 a.m. (Brillion), 11:15 a.m. (Reedsville)

Brussels/Namur -- St. Francis/St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.

Casco/Slovan -- Holy Trinity: Sat. 4 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Day: Vigil 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Day 8 a.m.

Cecil -- St. Martin: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

Champion -- St. Joseph: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

Charlesburg -- St. Charles Borromeo: Sun. 8:45 a.m.

Charlestown -- St. Martin: Sun. 10:15 a.m.

Chase -- St. Joseph: Sun. 7:30 a.m.



Chilton:

St. Augustine: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.



Clarks Mills -- Immaculate Conception: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Clintonville -- St. Rose of Lima: Sat. 5:15 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Coleman/Klondike -- Ss. Francis & Wenceslaus: Sat. 4 p.m. (Klondike), 5:30 p.m. (Coleman); Sun. 8:30 a.m. (Coleman), 10:30 a.m. (Klondike); Holy Day: 9 a.m. (Klondike), 7 p.m. (Coleman)

Combined Locks -- St. Paul: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 8 a.m., 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown -- St. James: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.

Crandon -- St. Joseph: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m. (8:30 a.m. 5-27, 7-1, 9-2 only)

Crivitz -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., 5:30 p.m. (Caldron Falls Chapel), 7 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 7:30 a.m., 7 p.m.

Darboy -- Holy Angels: Sat. 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

Denmark -- All Saints: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 p.m.



De Pere

Our Lady of Lourdes: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7 p.m.

St. Francis Xavier: Sat. 4 p.m., 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m., Day 9 a.m.

St. Norbert Abbey: Sun. 10 a.m.

St. Norbert College: Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 6:45 a.m.



Dyckesville -- St. Louis: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Egg Harbor -- St. John the Baptist: May, Sun., 8:30 a.m.; June-Sept. 2, Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.

Elcho -- Holy Family: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m.; Holy Day: 11 a.m.

Fish Creek -- St. Paul: May-June Sat. 4 p.m.; June 30-Sept. 2, Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:15 a.m.

Flintville -- Ss. Edward and Isidore: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:15 a.m., 10:15 a.m.; Holy Day: 8:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

Florence -- Immaculate Conception: Sat. 6 p.m. 5-26, 6-30, 9-1 only; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Francis Creek -- St. Anne: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

Freedom -- St. Nicholas: Sat. 4 p.m., 8 p.m.; Sun. 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: 8:10 a.m., 4 p.m., 8 p.m.

Gillett -- St. John: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m. (June 1-Sept. 1); Holy Day: 8 a.m., 12:05 p.m.

Glenmore/Stark - - st. mary: Sat. 7:30 p.m. (Glenmore); Sun. 8 :30 a.m. (Stark), 10 a.m. (Glenmore)

Goodman -- St. Joan of Arc: Sat. 6:30 p.m.; Sun., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m., Day 9:30 a.m.



Green Bay

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Sun. 8 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: 8:15 a.m.

Ecumenical Center- UWGB: No masses scheduled.

Holy Martyrs of Gorcum: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Institute of Christ the King: Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Nativity of Our Lord: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

Resurrection: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 8:05 a.m.

St. Agnes: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun., 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil, 7 p.m.; Day 6:45 a.m., 8:45 a.m.

St. Bernard: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 9 a.m., 5:15 p.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m.

St. Joseph: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

St. Jude: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m.

St. Mary of the Angels: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Matthew: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Patrick: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Day 8 a.m., 12:10 p.m.

Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Philip the Apostle: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 a.m., 6 p.m.; Bilingual Masses: 6:30 p.m. 5-26, 6-9, 6-23, 7-14, 7-28

St. Willebrord: Sat. 4:30 p.m. (English), 6 p.m. (Spanish); Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m. (English); 12:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish)



Greenleaf -- St. Mary: Sat. 7 p.m.; Sun. 8:15 a.m.

Greenville -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Gresham -- St. Francis Solanus: Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 p.m.

Hilbert -- St. Mary: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Hofa Park -- St. Stanislaus: Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Hollandtown -- St. Francis: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.

Hortonville -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6 p.m., Day 8:15 a.m.

Howard -- St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Humboldt - St. Thomas the Apostle: Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 6:15 p.m.

Institute -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Sun. 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Isaar -- St. Sebastian: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonport -- St. Michael: May-June, Sun. 10:30 a.m.; June 30-Sept. 2, Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Jericho -- Holy Trinity: Sat. 4 p.m.



Kaukauna

Holy Cross: Sat. 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Aloysius: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Mary of the Annunciation: Sat. 5:10 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 4:30 p.m.



Kellnersville -- St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 p.m.

Keshena -- St. Michael: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6 p.m., Day 12 p.m.

Kewaunee -- Holy Rosary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 12:10 p.m., 7 p.m.

Kiel -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun., 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Day 8:10 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

Kimberly -- Holy Name of Jesus: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Kloten -- St. Elizabeth: Sat. 7:30 p.m.

Kossuth -- St. Augustine: Sun. 8:15 a.m.

Krakow -- St. Casimir: Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 8 p.m.

Lakewood -- St. Mary of the Lake: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lakewood), 4 p.m. (Silver Cliff), 6 p.m. (Lakewood),; Sun., 8:30 a.m. (Lakewood), 9 a.m. (Silver Cliff), 10:30 a.m. (Crooked Lake) 11 a.m. (Lakewood)

Laona -- St. Leonard: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

Lebanon -- St. Patrick: Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 8 p.m., Day 9 a.m.

Lena/Spruce -- Holy Cross: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lena); Sun. 9 a.m. (Spruce), 10:30 a.m. (Lena)

Leopolis -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 p.m.

Lincoln/Rosiere -- St. Peter/St. Hubert: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 7:30 p.m. (Rosiere); Sun. 8 a.m. (Rosiere), 10 a.m. (Lincoln); Holy Day: Vigil 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 7:30 p.m. (Rosiere); Day 8 a.m. (Rosiere) 7:30 p.m. (Lincoln)

Little Chute -- St. John Nepomucene: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

Little Suamico -- St. Pius: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 p.m.

Long Lake -- St. Norbert: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Luxemburg -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Mackville -- St. Edward: Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 8 p.m.

Manawa -- Sacred Heart: Sun. 8:30 a.m.



Manitowoc

Holy Innocents: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Sacred Heart: Sat. 5:15 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:15 p.m.; Day 9:30 a.m.; 5:15 p.m.

St. Andrew: Sat. 7 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 9 a.m.

St. Boniface: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7 a.m., 12:10 p.m.

St. Mary: May - June, Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; July-Aug. Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m.; Day: 6:30 a.m., 9 a.m.

St. Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 8:30 a.m., 7 p.m.



Maplewood -- Holy Name of Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m. (Jellystone Park); Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Day 8 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

Marinette -- Holy Family: Sat. 4 p.m. (Taylor St.); Sun. 8 a.m. (Carney Blvd.); 10 a.m. (Taylor St.); Holy Day: 8:30 a.m. (Carney Blvd.), 12:10 p.m. (Carney Blvd.), 7 p.m. (Taylor St.)

Marion -- St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Mattoon -- Holy Family: Sun. 9:30 a.m.



Menasha

St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7:45 a.m., 9:45 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 7:30 a.m., 4 p.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4:45 p.m.; Sun. 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Patrick: Sat. 4:45 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Day 7:30 a.m.



Mishicot -- Holy Cross: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

Navarino -- St. Lawrence: Sun. 10 a.m.



Neenah

St. Gabriel the Archangel: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Margaret Mary: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:15 p.m.; Day 6:30 a.m., 8:15 a.m.



Neopit -- St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m.

Neva -- St. Wenceslaus: May-June, Sat. 7:15 p.m.; Sun. 8:45 a.m.; after June 30, Sat. 7:15 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:15 p.m.

Newald -- St. Hubert: Sat. 5:30 p.m.

New Denmark -- Holy Trinity: See All Saints, Denmark.

New Franken -- St. Kilian: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

New Holstein -- Holy Rosary : Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 9:15 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

New London -- Most Precious Blood: Sat. 5:15 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m. (Radio Mass); Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 8:30 a.m., 12:10 p.m.

Newton - St. Thomas the Apostle: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m. (St. Wendel Site), 9:30 a.m. (St. Casimir Site, 11 a.m. ( St. Joseph Site); 2nd & 3rd Sun. of the month 9:30 a.m. Silver Lake College Chapel; 3rd Sunday of the month 1 p.m. Spanish Mass (St. Joseph Site)

Niagara -- St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Norman -- St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.

Oconto -- Holy Trinity: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Oconto Falls -- St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:15 a.m.

Omro -- St. Mary: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



Oneida

Immaculate Conception: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m. (from 5-27 to 9-2)

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.



Oshkosh

Mercy Medical Center: Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 12 p.m.

Newman Center: Sun. 11 a.m.

Sacred Heart: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Sun. 7:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 7:30 a.m.

St. Josaphat: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 8 a.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 6:30 a.m., 8:30 a.m.

St. Peter: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7a.m., 9:30 a.m.

St. Raphael the Archangel: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.,, 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Vincent de Paul: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Day 8 a.m.



Pembine -- St. Margaret: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Peshtigo -- St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Phlox -- St. Joseph: Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: 9:30 a.m.

Pickerel -- St. Mary: Sat., 4:30 p.m. Sun., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 9:30 a.m.

Pine Grove -- Holy Trinity: Sat. 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Day 12 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Plainfield -- St. Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Poygan -- St. Thomas: Sat. May 26, 7 p.m.; Sat. June 30, 7 p.m.; Tues. Aug. 14, 7 p.m.

Poy Sippi -- Sacred Heart of Jesus: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Pulaski -- Assumption B.V.M.: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

Redgranite -- St. Mark: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Robinsonville -- Chapel of Our Lady of Good Help: Sun. 7 a.m.

St. Anna -- St. Ann: Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 5:30 p.m.

St. Nazianz -- St. Gregory: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day, 7 p.m.

School Hill -- Holy Trinity: Sun. 8 a.m.

Seymour -- St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 8 p.m.; Day 8:15 a.m.

Shawano -- Sacred Heart: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

Sherwood/ St. John - St. John/Sacred Heart: Sat. 7 p.m. (Sherwood); Sun. 8:30 a.m. (Sherwood), 10 a.m. (St. John), 11 a.m. (Sherwood).

Shiocton -- St. Denis: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.

Sister Bay -- St. Rosalia: May-June, Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.; July-Sept. 2, Sat. 4 p.m., 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.,10 a.m.

Sobieski -- St. John Cantius: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Stangelville - St. Therese de Lisieux: Sat. 4 p.m. (St. Joseph-St. John Site), 7:30 p.m. (St. Hedwig Site); Sun. 8 a.m. (St. Lawrence Site), 9:30 a.m. (St. Joseph-St. John Site)

Stephensville -- St. Patrick: Sun. 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Stiles -- St. Patrick: Sun. 10 a.m.

Stockbridge -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Day 8 a.m.



Sturgeon Bay

Corpus Christi: Sat. 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. (Quietwoods Campgrd.); Sun., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.



Suamico -- St. Benedict: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7:45 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

Suring/Chute Lake -- St. Michael: Sat. 4 p.m. (Chute Lake); Sun. 8 a.m. (Chute Lake), 10 a.m. (Suring).

Tigerton -- St. Anthony: Sat.7 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m. May & June; no Sunday Masses during July, Aug. & Sept.

Tisch Mills -- Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 8 p.m.



Two Rivers

Most Holy Redeemer/Sacred Heart: Sat. 4 p.m. (Sacred Heart), 4:30 p.m. (Holy Redeemer); Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Holy Redeemer), 9 a.m. (Sacred Heart), 10:30 a.m. (Holy Redeemer); Holy Day: 8 a.m. (Sacred Heart), 5:30 p.m. (Holy Redeemer)

St. Luke: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

St. Mark: Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m.



Wabeno -- St. Ambrose: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Walsh/Wagner -- St. Joseph/St. Edward: Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Washington Island -- Sun. 1 p.m. Communion Service

Waupaca -- St. Mary Magdalene: Sat. 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

Wausaukee -- St. Augustine/St. Agnes: Sat. 5:30 p.m. (Wausaukee); Sun. 8 a.m. (Amberg), 9:30 a.m. (Wausaukee), 11a.m. Wausaukee)

Wautoma -- St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 3 p.m. (Spanish)

Weyauwega -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

WhiteLake/Langlade -- Ss. James and Stanislaus: Sun. 8:30 a.m. (White Lake), 10 a.m. (Langlade); Holy Day" 6 p.m. (White Lake)

Whitelaw -- St. Michael: Sat. 4 p.m. Sun. 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

Winneconne -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

Wittenberg/Eland -- Holy Family/St. William: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

Wrightstown -- St. Paul: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.



This issue's contents | Most recent issue's contents | Past issues index


Top of Page | More Menu Items | Home

© Catholic Diocese of Green Bay
1825 Riverside Drive | P.O. Box 23825 | Green Bay, WI 54305-3825
Phone: 920-437-7531 | Fax: 920-437-0694 | E-Mail: [email protected]