Click to go to Diocese of Green Bay Web site
www.gbdioc.org
The Compass: Official Newspaper of the Catholic Diocese of Green Bay, Wisconsin
Click for past issues online
Summer
Mass
Schedules


 Official Newspaper of the Catholic Diocese of Green Bay, WisconsinMay 16, 2003 Issue 

2003 Summer Mass Schedules


ABRAMS -- St. Louis: Sun. 8 a.m. beginning July 6

ALGOMA -- St. Mary: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.

AMBERG -- St. Agnes: Sun. 8 a.m.

ANIWA -- St. Boniface: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.

ANTIGO

St John: Sat. 5:10 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:10 p.m., Day 8:30 a.m., 5:10 p.m.

Ss. Mary & Hyacinth: Sat. 4 p.m. (St. Hyacinth), Sun. 7:30 a.m. (St. Mary), 10:30 a.m. (St. Hyacinth); Holy Day 7:30 a.m. (St. Hyacinth), 4 p.m. (St. Hyacinth)

APPLETON

Sacred Heart: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Bernadette: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m.,10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m., Day 8 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

St. Bernard: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.

St. Joseph: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6 p.m., Day 7 a.m.

St. Pius X: Sat. 5 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6 p.m.

St. Therese: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m. (Spanish); Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m. (Spanish), Day 8 a.m., 5:30 p.m.

St. Thomas More: Sat. 5 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day 7 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

ARMSTRONG CREEK -- St. Stanislaus Kostka: Sat. 5 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 11 a..m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5 p.m., Day 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

ASKEATON -- St. Patrick: Sat., 4 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Day 9 a.m.

BAILEYS HARBOR -- St. Mary of the Lake: Sat. 7:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.

BAY SETTLEMENT -- Holy Cross: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun, 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 7 a.m., 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

BEAR CREEK -- St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

BIRNAMWOOD -- St. Philomena: Sat. 7:30 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.

BLACK CREEK -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day 7:30 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

BRILLION - - Holy Family: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

BRUSSELS -- St. Francis and St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m. Holy Day 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

CASCO -- Holy Trinity: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: vigil 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Day 8 a.m.

CECIL -- St. Martin: Sat. 7:30 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.

CHAMPION -- St. Joseph: Sat. 7:30 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day vigil 7:30 p.m.

CHARLESBURG -- St. Charles Borromeo: Sun. 8:45 a.m.

CHARLESTOWN -- St. Martin: Sun. 10:15 a.m.

CHASE -- St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m. beginning July 5

CHILTON:

St. Augustine: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.

CLARKS MILLS -- Immaculate Conception: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day 8:15 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

CLINTONVILLE -- St. Rose of Lima: Sat. 5:15 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.

COLEMAN/KLONDIKE -- Ss. Francis & Wenceslaus: Sat. 4 p.m. (Klondike), 5:30 p.m. (Coleman); Sun. 8:30 a.m. (Coleman), 10:30 a.m. (Klondike)

COMBINED LOCKS -- St. Paul: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m., Day 8 a.m., 4:30 p.m.

COOPERSTOWN -- St. James: Sat. 7:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m.

CRANDON -- St. Joseph: Sat 6 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m. (also 8:30 a.m. on May 25, July 6, Aug. 31)

CRIVITZ -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., 5:30 p.m. (Caldron Falls), 7 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m., Day 7:30 a.m., 7 p.m.

DARBOY -- Holy Angels: Sat. 4:30p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day 8 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

DENMARK -- All Saints: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9:30 a.m.

DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7 p.m.

St. Francis Xavier: Sat. 4 p.m., 5:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Day 7 a.m., 12:05 p.m., 5:30 p.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m. and 10 a.m.

St. Norbert Abbey: Sun. 10 a.m.

St. Norbert College: Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 12 p.m.

DYCKESVILLE -- St. Louis: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Day 9 a.m.

EGG HARBOR -- St. John the Baptist: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m.

ELCHO -- Holy Family: Sat. 6 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m.

FISH CREEK -- St. Paul: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9:30 a.m.

FLINTVILLE -- Ss. Edward and Isidore: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:15 a.m., 10:15 a.m.; Holy Day: 8:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

FLORENCE -- Immaculate Conception: Sat. 5 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 12 p.m.

FRANCIS CREEK -- St. Anne: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

FREEDOM -- St. Nicholas: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

GILLETT -- St. John: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day 12:05 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

GLENMORE/STARK -- St. Mary: Sat. 7:30 p.m. (Glenmore); Sun. 8:30 a.m. (Stark), 10 a.m. (Glenmore)

GOODMAN -- St. Joan of Arc: Sat. 6:30 p.m., Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m., Day 9:30 a.m.

GREEN BAY

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 4 p.m., Day 8:30 a.m.

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Sun. 8 a.m., 11 a.m. Holy day: 8:15 a.m.

Holy Martyrs of Gorcum: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

Nativity of Our Lord: Sat. 5 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Day 9 a.m., 5:30 p.m.

Resurrection: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Agnes: Sat. 4:15 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: 6:45 a.m., 8:45 a.m., 7 p.m.

St. Bernard: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: Sat. 4:15 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 11 a.m.; Holy Day 11:30 a.m.

St. Joseph: Sat. 4:30 p.m, Sun. 8 a.m. and 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

St. Jude: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m.

St. Mary of the Angels: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Matthew: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Patrick: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:30 p.m., Day 8 a.m., 12:05 p.m.

Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4:15 p.m., Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

St. Philip the Apostle: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)

St. Willebrord: Saturday 4:30 p.m. (English), 6 p.m. (Spanish), Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m. (English), 12:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Day: Eve 7 p.m., Day 6:45 a.m., 8 a.m., 12:05 p.m., 5 p.m.

GREENLEAF -- St. Mary: Sat. 7 p.m., Sun. 8:15 a.m.

GREENVILLE -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m, Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

GRESHAM -- St. Francis Solanus: Sat. 7:30 p.m., Sun. 9:30 a.m.

HILBERT -- St. Mary: Sat. 6 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.

HOFA PARK -- St. Stanislaus: Sat. 8 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.

HOLLANDTOWN -- St. Francis: Sun. 9:30 a.m.

HORTONVILLE -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

HOWARD -- St. John the Baptist: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

HUMBOLDT -- St. Thomas the Apostle: Sat. 4:15 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

INSTITUTE -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 7 p.m., Sun. 11 a.m.

ISAAR -- St. Sebastian: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 p.m.

JACKSONPORT -- St. Michael: Schedule not received

JERICHO -- Holy Trinity: Sat. 4 p.m.

KAUKAUNA

Holy Cross: Sat. 4:30 pm., 7:30 p.m., Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Aloysius: Sat. 4:15 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Mary of the Annunciation: Sat. 4 p.m, Sun. 8:30 a.m.,10:30 a.m.

KELLNERSVILLE -- St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 p.m.

KESHENA -- St. Michael: Sat. 5 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: vigil 6 p.m., day 12 p.m.

KEWAUNEE -- Holy Rosary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.

KIEL -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.: Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Day 8 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

KIMBERLY -- Holy Name of Jesus: Sat. 4:15 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

KLOTEN -- St. Elizabeth: Sat. 7:30 p.m.

KOSSUTH -- St. Augustine: Schedul not received.

KRAKOW -- St. Casimir: Sat. 8 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 8 p.m.

LAKEWOOD -- St. Mary of the Lake: Sat. 4 p.m. (Silver Cliff), 4 p.m. (Lakewood); Sun. 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m. (Lakewood), 9 a.m. (Crooked Lake)

LAONA -- St. Leonard: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.

LEBANON --St. Patrick: Sat. 8 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: vigil 8 p.m., Day 9 a.m.

LENA/SPRUCE -- Holy Cross: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lena), Sun. 9 a.m. (Spruce), 10:30 a.m. (Lena)

LEOPOLIS -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 8:30 a.m.

LINCOLN/ROSIERE -- St. Peter and St. Hubert: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 7:30 p.m. (Rosiere); Sun. 8 a.m. (Rosiere), 10 a.m. (Lincoln); Holy Day: Vigil 4 p.m. (Lincoln), 7:30 p.m. (Rosiere); Day 8 a.m. (Rosiere), 7:30 p.m. (Lincoln)

LITTLE CHUTE -- St. John Nepomucene: Schedule not received.

LITTLE SUAMICO -- St. Pius: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 p.m.

LONG LAKE -- St. Norbert: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

LUXEMBURG -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 7:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day 8 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

MACKVILLE -- St. Edward: Sat. 8 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

MANAWA -- Sacred Heart: Sun. 8:30 a.m.

MANITOWOC

Holy Innocents: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 7 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 6 p.m., Day 9 a.m., 6 p.m.

Sacred Heart: Sat. 5:15 p.m., Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m..

St. Andrew: Sat. 6 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m., Day 9 a.m.

St. Boniface: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7 a.m., 12:10 p.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m. (July & August); Holy Day: Vigil 6:30 p.m., Day 6:30 a.m., 9 a.m.

St. Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

MAPLEWOOD -- Holy Name of Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m. (Jellystone Park); Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m., Day 8 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

MARINETTE -- Holy Family: Sat. 4 p.m. (Taylor St.); Sun. 8 a.m. (Carney Blvd), 10 a.m. (Taylor St.)

MARION -- St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

MATTOON -- Holy Family: Sun. 8:45 a.m.; Holy Day 7:30 p.m.

MENASHA

St. John: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 7:45 a.m., 9:45 a.m.; Holy Day: vigil 5 p.m., day 7:30 a.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4:45 p.m., Sun. 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: vigil 4:45 p.m., Day 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 7 p.m.

St. Patrick: Sat. 4:45 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

MISHICOT -- Holy Cross: Schedule not received

NAVARINO -- St. Lawrence: Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7:30 p.m.

NEENAH

St. Gabriel the Archangel: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. Margaret Mary: Sat. 5 p.m., Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:15 p.m., Day 6:30 a.m., 8:15 a.m.

NEOPIT -- St. Anthony: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day 6 p.m.

NEVA -- St. Wenceslaus: Sat. 7:15 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m..

NEWALD -- St. Hubert: Sat. 5:30 p.m.

NEW FRANKEN -- St. Kilian: Sun. 9 a.m.

NEW HOLSTEIN -- Holy Rosary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: 9:15 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

NEW LONDON -- Most Precious Blood: Sat. 5:15 p.m., Sun. 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m., Day 8 a.m.

NEWTON -- St. Thomas the Apostle: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)

NIAGARA -- St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: vigil 7 p.m.; Day 4 p.m.

OCONTO -- Holy Trinity: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 7:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Holy Day 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

OCONTO FALLS -- St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:15 a.m.

OMRO -- St. Mary: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

ONEIDA

Immaculate Conception: Sun. 9:15

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.

OSHKOSH

Sacred Heart: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Sun. 7:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m.; Holy Day Vigil 7 p.m., Day 7:30 a.m.

St. Josaphat: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m., Day 8 a.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Day: 6:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

St. Peter: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 7 a.m., 9 a.m., 10:45 a.m.

St. Raphael the Archangel: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.

St. Vincent de Paul: Sat. 5 p.m., Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: vigil 5:30 p.m., Day 8 a.m.

PEMBINE -- St. Margaret: Sat. 6 p.m.; Holy Day 8:30 a.m.

PESHTIGO -- St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.

PHLOX -- St. Joseph: Sat. 8 p.m.; Holy Day 9:30 a.m.

PICKEREL -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.

PINE GROVE -- Holy Trinity: Schedule not received.

PLAINFIELD -- St. Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.

POY SIPPI -- Sacred Heart of Jesus: Sat. 6 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day 10:30 a.m.

PULASKI -- Assumption B.V.M.: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

REDGRANITE -- St. Mark: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

ST. ANNA -- St. Ann: Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:30 p.m.

ST. NAZIANZ -- St. Gregory: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.

SCHOOL HILL -- Holy Trinity: Sun. 8 a.m.

SEYMOUR -- St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.

SHAWANO -- Sacred Heart: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

SHERWOOD/ST. JOHN -- St. John /Sacred Heart: Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Sherwood), 10 a.m. (St. John), 11 a.m. (Sherwood)

SHIOCTON -- St. Denis: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9:30 a.m.

SISTER BAY -- St. Rosalia: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 10 a.m.

SOBIESKI -- St. John Cantius: Sun. 9:30 a.m.

STANGELVILLE -- St. Therese de Lisieux: Sat. 4 p.m. (Krok), 7:30 p.m. (West Kewaunee), Sun. 8 a.m. (Stangelville), 9:30 a.m. (Krok)

STEPHENSVILLE -- St. Patrick: Sun. 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

STILES -- St. Patrick: Sun. 10 a.m..

STOCKBRIDGE -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.

STURGEON BAY

Corpus Christi: Sat. 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. at Quietwoods Campground, Sun. 8 a.m. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 5:05 p.m., Day 8 a.m., 5:05 p.m.

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day 8:15 a.m.

SUAMICO -- St. Benedict: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 7:45 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

SURING -- St. Michael: Sat. 6 p.m. (Chute Lake), Sun. 8 a.m. (Chute Lake), 10 a.m. (Suring); Holy Day 5 p.m. (Chute Lake), 7 p.m. (Suring)

TIGERTON -- St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.

TISCH MILLS -- St. Isidore the Farmer: Sat. 4 p.m. (Norman), 8 p.m. (Tisch Mills), Sun. 10 a.m. (Tisch Mills); Holy Day 8 p.m. (Tisch Mills)

TWO RIVERS -- St. Peter the Fisherman: Sat. 4 p.m. (Tannery Rd), 6 p.m. (Jefferson St.), Sun. 7:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 6:30 p.m. (Tannery Rd.)

WABENO -- St. Ambrose: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m.

WALSH/WAGNER -- St. Joseph/ St. Edward: Sun. 8 a.m.

WAUPACA -- St. Mary Magdalene: Sat. 4:30 p.m., Sun. 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

WASHINGTON ISLAND: Sun. 1 p.m.

WAUSAUKEE -- St. Augustine: Sat. 5:30 p.m., Sun. 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: vigil 7 p.m., Day 7 a.m.

WAUTOMA -- St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 3 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Day: vigil 7 p.m., day 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

WEYAUWEGA -- Ss. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.

WHITELAKE/LANGLADE -- Ss. James and Stanislaus: Sunday 8:30 a.m. (White Lake), 10 a.m. (Langlade); Holy Day 6:30 p.m.

WHITELAW -- St. Michael: Sat. 4 p.m, Sun. 9 a.m., 11 a.m.; Holy Day: Vigil 7 p.m.; Day 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

WINNECONNE -- St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

WITTENBERG -- Holy Family/St. William: Sat. 7 p.m.

WRIGHTSTOWN -- St. Paul: Sat. 4 p.m., Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day vigil 7 p.m.


This issue's contents   |   Most recent issue's contents   |   Past issues index

Top of Page | More Menu Items | Home

© Catholic Diocese of Green Bay
1825 Riverside Drive | P.O. Box 23825 | Green Bay, WI 54305-3825
Phone: 920-437-7531 | Fax: 920-437-0694 | E-Mail: [email protected]