Fall/Winter 2020-2021 Mass Schedule

Alphabetical By City
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

ALGOMA — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m. (July through Dec.); 5:30 p.m. (Jan. through June); Sun. 8:15 a.m.

AMBERG — St. Agnes: Sun. 8 a.m.

ANIWA (see also Birnamwood) — St. Boniface: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

ANTIGO: Weekend Mass livedstreamed from Antigo Area Catholic Churches YouTube page

St. John: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

SS. Mary & Hyacinth: Sat. 4 p.m. (currently held at St. John, Antigo); Sun. 7 a.m.

APPLETON

Sacred Heart: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

St. Bernadette: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Sunday Mass available online on parish Facebook and website

St. Bernard: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m. (10 a.m. Mass also livestreamed on parish Facebook page.)

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8, 10 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 (starting Sept. 13), 9:45 a.m. (in-person and livestreamed) & 6:30 p.m.

St. Pius X: Sat. 4 p.m. (in-person and livestreamed); Sun. 8:30, 10:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.

St. Therese: Sat. 4 p.m. (English), 5:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun. 9 a.m. (English), 12 p.m. (Spanish)

St. Thomas More: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

ARMSTRONG CREEK (see also Goodman) — St. Stanislaus Kostka: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

AURORA — Sacred Heart: Sun. 11 a.m.

BAY SETTLEMENT — Holy Cross: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

BEAR CREEK — St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

BIRNAMWOOD (see also Aniwa) — St. Philomena: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

BLACK CREEK — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.

BRILLION — Holy Family: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 (in-person and livestreamed) & 10 a.m.

BRUSSELS — St. Francis & St. Mary: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

CASCO — Holy Trinity: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

CECIL — St. Martin of Tours: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

CHAMPION

St. Joseph: Sun. 9 a.m.

National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help: Sun. 11 a.m.

CHILTON — Good Shepherd: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

CLARKS MILLS (CATO) — Immaculate Conception of Mary: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

CLINTONVILLE — St. Rose of Lima: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

COLEMAN/LENA — St. Anne: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lena); 6 p.m. (Coleman); Sun. 8:30 a.m. (Coleman); 10:30 a.m. (Lena); Spanish Mass: 7 p.m. first Saturday of each month (Coleman)

COMBINED LOCKS — St. Paul: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Visit stpaulcl.com for online Mass

COOPERSTOWN — St. James: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m. Mass in-person and livestreamed

CRANDON — St. Joseph: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

CRIVITZ — St. Mary: Sat. 4 & 7 p.m.; Sun. 8 &10:30 a.m.

DENMARK

All Saints/Holy Trinity (New Denmark): Sat. 4 p.m. (All Saints); 1st Sun. 10:30 a.m. (Holy Trinity); 2nd – 5th Sun. 10:30 a.m. (All Saints)

Monastery of the Holy Name of Jesus (Carmelite Monastery): Sun. 7 a.m.

DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:15 & 10:15 a.m.

St. Francis Xavier: Masses temporarily suspended due to parish renovations

St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; virtual Mass on YouTube, search for Matthew Faucett

St. Norbert College (Old St. Joseph Church): Sun. 10 a.m. & 7 p.m. (evening service only when students are present; Aug. 23-Nov. 22)

DYCKESVILLE — St. Louis: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10 a.m.

EGG HARBOR/NORTHERN DOOR COUNTY — Stella Maris: thru Sept. 27: Sat. 4 p.m. (Fish Creek); 6 p.m. (Sister Bay); Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Fish Creek); 9 a.m. (Sister Bay); 10 a.m. (Fish Creek); 11:30 a.m. (Sister Bay) 2 p.m. (Washington Island)

ELCHO — Holy Family: Sun. 8:30 a.m.

FLINTVILLE — SS. Edward & Isidore: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; all Masses livestreamed and in-person

FLORENCE — Immaculate Conception: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

FRANCIS CREEK — St. Anne: Sat. 6 p.m.

FREEDOM — St. Nicholas: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7 & 10:30 a.m.

GILLETT — St. John: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

GLENMORE/STARK — St. Mary: Sun. 9:45 a.m. (Glenmore) & 10 a.m. (Stark site, 1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays)

GOODMAN (see also Armstrong Creek) — St. Joan of Arc: Sat. 4 p.m.

GREEN BAY

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Sun. 8 a.m.

Nativity of Our Lord: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:15 a.m.

Prince of Peace: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

Resurrection: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; virtual weekend Mass available after 4 p.m. Sat.

St. Agnes: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 8, 9:30 & 11 a.m.

St. Bernard: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8, 10 a.m. (10 a.m. Mass livestreamed and in-person); Tues. 6:30 p.m.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. Mass times not solidified

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m. (interpreted for the deaf and hard of hearing) NOTE: Mass time changes from 10:45 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. on Sept. 17

St. Joseph: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

St. Jude: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:15 a.m.

St. Mary of the Angels: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

St. Matthew: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; virtual weekend Mass available Sat. evenings

St. Patrick: Sat. 4 p.m.

St. Patrick Oratory, Latin Mass (held at St. Patrick Parish, Green Bay): Sun. 8 a.m. (low Mass), 10 a.m. (high Mass)

SS. Peter & Paul: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m. (English) & 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)

St. Philip the Apostle: Sat. 4 p.m. (English) 5:30 p.m. & (Spanish); Sun. 8:30 a.m. (English) & 10:30 a.m. (Spanish)

St. Willebrord: Sat. 4:30 p.m. (English), 6 p.m. (Spanish); Sun. 7:30 & 9 a.m. & 5 p.m. (English), 10:45 a.m. (bilingual), 12:30 & 6:30 p.m. (Spanish)

UWGB Catholic Campus Ministry: Sun. 7 p.m. when school is in session, in the Student Union 1965 Room

GREENLEAF — St. Clare: Sat. 4 p.m. (Askeaton), 5:30 p.m. (Wrightstown); Sun. 8 a.m. (Greenleaf), 10 a.m. (Wrightstown)

GREENVILLE — St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

GRESHAM — St. Francis Solanus: Sun. 8:30 a.m. (through Dec. 1)

HILBERT — St. Mary: Sun. 9:30 a.m.

HOFA PARK — St. Stanislaus: Sat. 8 p.m.

HORTONVILLE — SS. Peter & Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

HOWARD (Green Bay) — St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 10 a.m.; livestream only: Sun. 8 a.m. Mass

HUMBOLDT — St. Thomas the Apostle: Sun. 7:30 & 10:30 a.m.

INSTITUTE — SS. Peter & Paul: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m. & 1 p.m. (Spanish)

ISAAR — St. Sebastian: Sun. 8 a.m.

KAUKAUNA — Holy Cross & St. Katherine Drexel: Sat.: 4 p.m. (St. Katharine Drexel – St. Mary site) & 4:30 p.m. (Holy Cross); Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m. (Holy Cross), 8:30 & 10:30 a.m. (St. Katharine Drexel – St. Mary site)

KELLNERSVILLE — St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

KESHENA — St. Michael: Sat. 5 p.m. (Sept. & Oct.); Sun. 9 a.m. (Sept. & Oct.)

KEWAUNEE — Holy Rosary: Sat. 5:30 p.m. (July through Dec.), 4 p.m. (Jan. through June); Sun. 10:15 a.m.

KIEL — SS. Peter & Paul: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.

KIMBERLY/DARBOY — Holy Spirit: Sat. 4:30 p.m. (Kimberly); Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Darboy) In-person and livestreamed; 9:30 & 11:30 a.m. (Kimberly)

KRAKOW — St. Casimir: Sun. 10 a.m.

LAKEWOOD — St. Mary of the Lake: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lakewood), 5:30 p.m. (Silver Cliff); Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Crooked Lake), 9 a.m. (Lakewood)

LAONA — St. Leonard: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

LEBANON — St. Patrick: Sat. 7 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

LEOPOLIS — St. Mary: Sun. 10 a.m. (Sept. 1 through Nov. 1)

LITTLE CHUTE — St. John Nepomucene: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

LITTLE SUAMICO — St. Pius: Sat. 5:45 p.m.; Sun. 8:45 a.m.

LONG LAKE — St. Norbert: Sun. 10:30 a.m. (through Oct.), 10:45 a.m. (starting Nov.)

LUXEMBURG — Immaculate Conception (St. Mary): Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 & 10:30 a.m.

MACKVILLE — St. Edward: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:45 a.m.

MANAWA — Sacred Heart: Sun. 8 a.m.

MANITOWOC — St. Francis of Assisi: Sat. 4 p.m. (Grand & Waldo); Sun. 7:30 & 9:30 a.m. (Waldo), 9 a.m. (Marshall), 8 & 10:30 a.m. (Grand), 6:30 p.m. (Waldo)

MAPLEWOOD — Holy Name of Mary: Sun. 9 a.m.

MARINETTE — Holy Family: Sat. 4 p.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes); Sun. 8 a.m. (St. Joseph); 10 a.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes)

MARION — St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

MENASHA

St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

St. Mary: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 7 & 10:30 a.m.

St. Patrick: Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.

MISHICOT — Holy Cross: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.

NAVARINO — St. Lawrence: Sun. 10 a.m.

NEENAH

St. Gabriel the Archangel: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

St. Margaret Mary: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 & 9:30 a.m.

NEOPIT — St. Anthony: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

NEVA — St. Wenceslaus: Sun. 11 a.m. (currently held at St. John, Antigo); weekend Mass livestreamed from Antigo Area Catholic Churches YouTube page

NEWALD — St. Hubert: Sat. 4 p.m.

NEW FRANKEN — St. Kilian: Sat. 4 p.m.

NEW HOLSTEIN — Holy Rosary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

NEW LONDON — Most Precious Blood: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

NEWTON — St. Thomas the Apostle: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m. (English) & 1 p.m. (Spanish)

NIAGARA — St. Anthony: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

OCONTO — Holy Trinity: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m.

OCONTO FALLS — St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.

OMRO — St. Mary: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.; 1st Sun. of month 12:15 p.m. Spanish

ONEIDA

Immaculate Conception: Sun. 8 a.m.

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

OSHKOSH

Most Blessed Sacrament: Sat. 4 p.m. (St. Peter site); Sun. 8:30 (St. Peter site) & 10:30 a.m. (St. Mary site)

Newman Center: Sun. 7 p.m. while school is in session

St. Jude the Apostle: Sat. 4:30 p.m. (St. Vincent site); Sun. 7:30 & 11 a.m. (Sacred Heart site) & 9:30 a.m. (St. Vincent site)

St. Raphael the Archangel: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 7:30, 9 & 11 a.m. & 5 p.m.

PEMBINE — St. Margaret: Sat. 4 p.m.

PESHTIGO — St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

PHLOX — St. Joseph/Holy Family: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

PICKEREL — St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

PLAINFIELD — St. Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

POY SIPPI — Sacred Heart of Jesus: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

PULASKI — Assumption B.V.M.: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m. (after Sept. 13); weekend Mass on parish YouTube channel (abvm cast) or on website (abvmcast.org)

REDGRANITE — St. Mark: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.

ROSIERE/LINCOLN — St. Peter (Lincoln) and St. Hubert (Rosiere): Sat. 4 p.m. (Rosiere); Sun. 10:15 a.m. (Lincoln)

ST. ANNA — St. Ann: Sun. 7:45 a.m.

ST. NAZIANZ — St. Gregory: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

SCHOOL HILL (Kiel) — Holy Trinity: Sun. 8 a.m. & 7 p.m.

SEYMOUR — St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

SHAWANO — Sacred Heart: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 & 10:45 a.m.

SHERWOOD/ST. JOHN — St. John/Sacred Heart: Sun. 8 a.m. (Sherwood), 11 a.m. (St. John); September: alternate between Sherwood and St. John every other weekend. October: full schedule

SHIOCTON — St. Denis: Sun. 10 a.m. (begins Sept. 13)

SOBIESKI — St. Maximilian Kolbe: Sat. 5:45 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.

STANGELVILLE — St. Thérése de Lisieux: (Sept. 1 – Oct. 31) Sat. 7:30 p.m. (East Krok), Sun. 8 a.m. (Stangelville) & 9:30 a.m. (Pilsen); (Nov. 1 – April 30) Sat. 4 p.m. (Pilsen), 7:30 p.m. (East Krok) & Sun. 8 a.m. (Stangelville)

STEPHENSVILLE — St. Patrick: Sun. 8 a.m. (begins Sept. 13)

STILES — St. Patrick: Sun. 8 a.m.

STOCKBRIDGE — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.

STURGEON BAY

Corpus Christi: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 & 10:30 a.m.

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.

SUAMICO — St. Benedict: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

SURING — St. Michael: Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Chute Pond Chapel) & 8:45 a.m. (Suring)

TIGERTON — St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m.

TISCH MILLS — St. Isidore the Farmer: Sun. 10 a.m. (starting Nov. 1)

TWO RIVERS — St. Peter the Fisherman: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

WABENO — St. Ambrose: Sun. 10:30 a.m.

WALSH — SS. Joseph & Edward: Sun. 8 a.m.

WAUPACA — St. Mary Magdalene: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.

WAUSAUKEE — St. Augustine: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.

WAUTOMA — St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 9:30 a.m. (English) & 12 p.m. (Spanish)

WEYAUWEGA — SS. Peter & Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

WHITE LAKE/LANGLADE — SS. James & Stanislaus: Sat. 4 p.m. (St. Stanislaus) (through Sept. 27; St. Stanislaus closed for winter); Sun. 8 a.m. (St. James, open all year)

WHITELAW — St. Michael: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

WINNECONNE — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.

WITTENBERG — Holy Family/St. William: Sun. 8 a.m.