Memorial Day/Cemetery Mass Schedules 2018

Alphabetical By City
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ANIWA — St. Boniface: 9:30 a.m. (Mass at cemetery)

ANTIGO — SS. Mary & Hyacinth: 8:30 a.m. (Queen of Peace Cemetery, Crucifixion Statue Site), (weather permitting)

APPLETON

St. Joseph Cemetery: 8:15 a.m., (rain: St. Joseph Church)

St. Mary Cemetery Chapel: 8:30 a.m.

St. Thomas More: 7 a.m.

BIRNAMWOOD — St. Philomena: 8 a.m. (Mass at cemetery)

BRUSSELS

St. Joseph Cemetery (Gardner): 8:30 a.m.

St. Mary Cemetery (Pit Rd. near Namur): Aug. 5, 5:30 p.m.

CASCO — Holy Trinity: 9:30 a.m.

CLARKS MILLS — IMMACULATE CONCEPTION: 10 a.m. (St. Mary Cemetery)

COOPERSTOWN — St. James: 9 a.m.

DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes: 8:30 a.m.

St. Norbert Abbey: 8:30 a.m.

GREEN BAY

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: 8:30 a.m. (w/Bishop David Ricken)

St. Agnes: 9 a.m.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: 9 a.m.

St. Philip the Apostle: 7:30 a.m.

GREENLEAF — St. Clare: 9 a.m. (Wrightstown)

HOWARD — St. John the Baptist: 8 a.m. (Cemetery of the Holy Sepulchre)

KAUKAUNA— Holy Cross Cemetery: 9 a.m.

KELLNERSVILLE — St. Joseph: 8 a.m. Mass at church, walk to cemetery for service with veterans after Mass

KESHENA — St. Michael: 8 a.m.

LAKEWOOD — St. Mary of the Lake: 8:30 a.m.

LINCOLN/ROSIERE — St. Peter and St. Hubert: 10 a.m. (Rosiere followed by Veterans Cemetery Service)

LITTLE CHUTE — St. John Nepomucene: 8 a.m.

LUXEMBURG — Immaculate Conception: 8 a.m.

MANITOWOC — St. Francis of Assisi: 8 a.m. (Grand); 8 a.m. (Calvary Cemetery)

MENASHA — St. Mary Cemetery Chapel: 8 a.m.

NAVARINO — St. Lawrence Cemetery: Sunday, May 27, Blessing of the Graves

NEENAH — St. Margaret Cemetery: 8 a.m.

NEW HOLSTEIN — Holy Rosary Cemetery: 9:20 a.m.

NEW LONDON — Most Precious Blood: 8 a.m.

NEWTON — St. Thomas the Apostle: 9 a.m.; 8 a.m. (St. Fidelis Cemetery, Meeme); 8:30 a.m. (St. Isidore Cemetery, Osman)

OCONTO — Holy Trinity: 8 a.m. at Oconto Catholic Cemetery

OSHKOSH

St. Jude the Apostle: 8:30 a.m. (St. Vincent Site)

Calvary Cemetery: 6:30 p.m., July 18

REDGRANITE — St. Mark Cemetery: 9:30 a.m.

ST. ANNA — St. Ann: 8:30 a.m.

ST. NAZIANZ — St. Gregory: 10 a.m.

SOBIESKI — St. John Cantius Cemetery: 11 a.m. (American Legion Service)

STANGELVILLE — St. Therese de Lisieux: 7:30 a.m. (Pilsen)

STOCKBRIDGE — St. Mary of the Seven Dolors: 9 a.m.

STURGEON BAY

Corpus Christi: 8 a.m.

St. Joseph Cemetery: 10 a.m.

TWO RIVERS — St. Peter the Fisherman: 8 a.m.