2021 Memorial Day/Cemetery Mass Schedules

Alphabetical By City
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y

ANIWA — St. Boniface Cemetery: 9:30 a.m.


ANTIGO — SS. Mary & Hyacinth: 8 a.m. (Queen of Peace Cemetery)

APPLETON

St. Joseph Cemetery: 8:15 a.m., (if it rains, event will be in St. Joseph Church)

St. Mary: 8:30 a.m. (Memorial Day)

St. Pius: 8 a.m.


BIRNAMWOOD — St. Boniface Cemetery: 9:30 a.m.

BRILLION — Holy Family: 6 p.m. June 8, St. Patrick Cemetery, Maple Grove; 6 p.m. June 22, St. Mary Cemetery, Reedsville; 6 p.m. July 13, Holy Trinity Cemetery, Kasson; 6 p.m. July 20, Knollwood Mausoleum/Cemetery, Manitowoc; 6 p.m. July 27, Holy Family Cemetery, Brillion


CHAMPION — The National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help: 11 a.m. (Memorial Day); July 5, 11 a.m. Memorial Mass for Adele Brise on the anniversary of her death

COOPERSTOWN — St. James Cemetery: 9 a.m.; Summer Solstice outdoor Mass June 21, 7:30 p.m.


DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes: 7:30 a.m. (service) (Memorial Day)

St. Francis Xavier: See bulletin

DOOR COUNTY (Northern) — Stella Maris: 8 a.m. (Fish Creek)


FREEDOM — St. Nicholas: 8:15 a.m. Mass in Honor of Our Soldiers


GREEN BAY

Annunciation: 5:30 p.m. (May 31)

Prince of Peace: 9 a.m. (in person & livestreamed) (Memorial Day)

Resurrection: 8:05 a.m.

St. Agnes: 9 a.m.

St. Mary of the Angels: 7 a.m.

St. Patrick Oratory (held at St. Patrick Parish, Green Bay): Traditional Latin Mass: 8 a.m.

St. Willebrord: 7:15 a.m. (English)

KAUKAUNA – 9 a.m., Holy Cross Cemetery (Memorial Day); bring lawn chairs (if it rains, event will be at Holy Cross Church)

KELLNERSVILLE — St. Joseph: 8 a.m. Mass (Memorial Day)

KESHENA — St. Michael: 8 a.m. (Memorial Day)


LINCOLN/ROSIERE — St. Peter and St. Hubert: 8 a.m. (Rosiere); see bulletin for fall cemetery visits

LITTLE CHUTE — St. John Nepomucene: 8 a.m. (Memorial Day)


MACKVILLE — St. Edward: May 30, 8:45 a.m. Mass with Bishop Daniel Felton

MARINETTE — Holy Family: 8:30 a.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes) (Memorial Day)

MENASHA

  • St. Mary/St. John the Baptist: 8:10 a.m. (St. Mary)
  • St. Patrick: May 22, 6:30 p.m. at St. Margaret Cemetery (if it rains, event will be at St. Gabriel)

NEW LONDON — Most Precious Blood: 8 a.m.

OSHKOSH — St. Raphael: No 8 a.m. Mass

PULASKI — Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary: 7:30 a.m. (Memorial Day)

ST. ANNA — St. Ann: 8 a.m. rosary, 8:30 a.m. service in cemetery

ST. NAZIANZ — St. Gregory: 10 a.m.

SHIOCTON — St. Denis: 6 p.m.

STURGEON BAY — Corpus Christi: 10 a.m. St. Joseph Cemetery, Sturgeon Bay (Memorial Day)


TWO RIVERS — St. Peter the Fisherman: 7:30 a.m. (Memorial Day)