Winter/Spring Mass Schedule

Notice to Worship with Care as COVID continues

As we journey through the pandemic, we continue to experience critically high levels of positive COVID activity throughout the Diocese of Green Bay. We ask that you continue to take preventative measures to stop the spread of COVID. As a reminder, if you are in a vulnerable condition, not feeling well or are exhibiting any signs of illness, including cold symptoms, please consider worshiping virtually.

Alphabetical By City
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Algoma — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m. (July-Dec.); 5:30 p.m. (Jan.-June); Sun. 8:15 a.m. Holy Day: See bulletin or call parish

Amberg — St. Agnes: Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: 8 a.m. the day of

Aniwa — St. Boniface: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Antigo

SS. Mary & Hyacinth: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7 a.m. Holy Day: 7 a.m.

St. John: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Weekend Mass livestreamed from Antigo Area Catholic Churches YouTube page; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Appleton

Sacred Heart: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Bernadette: Sat. 4 p.m. (in-person & livestreamed); Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m. Mass available online on parish Facebook & website; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Bernard: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; 10 a.m. Mass also livestreamed on parish Facebook page; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m., 6:30 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:45 a.m., 9:45 a.m. (in-person and livestreamed) & 6:30 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Pius X: Sat. 4 p.m. (in-person and livestreamed); Sun. 8:30, 10:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Therese: Sat. 4 p.m. (English), 5:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun. 9 a.m. (English), 10:30 & 12 noon (Spanish); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Thomas More: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Armstrong Creek — St. Stanislaus Kostka: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin

Aurora — Sacred Heart: Sun. 11 a.m.

Bear Creek — St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Birnamwood — St. Philomena: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Black Creek — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Brillion — Holy Family: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 (in-person and livestreamed) & 10 a.m.

Brussels — St. Francis & St. Mary: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Casco/Slovan — Holy Trinity: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin

Cecil — St. Martin of Tours: Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Champion

National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help: Sun. 8:30 a.m. (May-Oct.) & 11 a.m.; Sat. 8:30 & 11 a.m.; Holy Day: See website

St. Joseph: Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Chilton — Good Shepherd: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Clarks Mills — Immaculate Conception (St. Mary): Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Clintonville — St. Rose of Lima: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Coleman/Lena — St. Anne: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lena); 6 p.m. (Coleman); Sun. 8:30 a.m. (Coleman); 10:30 a.m. (Lena) ; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Combined Locks — St. Paul: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Visit stpaulcl.com for online Mass; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Cooperstown — St. James: Sat. 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m. (in-person and livestreamed); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Crandon — St. Joseph: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Crivitz — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m. (St. Mary); 5:30 p.m. (Chapel in the Woods May 22 – Sept.11); Sun. 8 &10:30 a.m. (St. Mary); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

De Pere

Our Lady of Lourdes: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:15 & 10:15 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Francis Xavier: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 & 11 a.m. Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Mary (Ledgeview): Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; virtual Mass on YouTube; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Norbert College (Old St. Joseph Church): Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Denmark — All Saints: Sat. 4 p.m. (All Saints, Denmark); Sun. 10:30 a.m. (1st Sun. of month Holy Trinity, New Denmark) (other Sundays All Saints, Denmark); 2nd – 5th Sun. 10:30 a.m. (All Saints); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Door County (Northern) — Stella Maris: Through Nov. 14, 2021: Sat. 4 p.m. (Fish Creek); 6 p.m. (Egg Harbor); Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Baileys Harbor); 9:30 a.m. (Sister Bay); 11:30 a.m. (Jacksonport); 1 p.m. (Washington Island) Oct. 31-Nov 14. Washington Island Mass is at 2 p.m. due to ferry schedule

Dyckesville — St. Louis: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Elcho — Holy Family: Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Flintville — SS. Edward and Isidore: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m; all Masses in-person and livestreamed; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Florence — Immaculate Conception: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin

Francis Creek — St. Anne: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Freedom — St. Nicholas: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Gillett — St. John: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Glenmore/Stark — St. Mary: Sun. 8:30 a.m. (Stark 1st Sun. of month) (Glenmore all other Sundays); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Goodman — St. Joan of Arc: Sat. 4 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Green Bay

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m. (in-person & livestreamed); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Sun. 8 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish); select Sundays: 1 p.m. (Hmong) call office for dates; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Holy Cross Parish (Bay Settlement): Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Nativity of Our Lord Parish (Ashwaubenon): Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:15 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Prince of Peace: Sat. 4:30 (in-person & livestreamed) & 6 p.m,; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Sun. 6 p.m. starting Aug. 15; Holy Day: See bulletin or website, or call office (920) 468-5718

Resurrection: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; virtual weekend Mass available Sat. evening; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

SS. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4 p.m. (Englsih); Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Spanish), 9:30 a.m. (English) & 12 noon (Spanish); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Agnes: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 8, 9:30 & 11 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Bernard: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m. (in-person and livestreamed); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: Sat. 4:15 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m. (in-person & livestreamed), 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. John the Baptist Parish (Howard): Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 (in-person & livestreamed) & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. John the Evangelist: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m. (interpreted for the Deaf); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Joseph: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Jude: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:15 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Mary of the Angels: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Matthew: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; virtual weekend Mass available on Sat. evening; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Patrick Oratory (Mass celebrated at St. Patrick Church, Green Bay): Traditional Latin Mass: Sat. 9 a.m.; Sun. 6:30 & 8 a.m. (low Mass), 10 a.m. (high Mass); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Patrick: Sat. 4 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Philip the Apostle: Sat. 4 p.m. (English), 5:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun. 8:30 (English) & 10:30 a.m. (Spanish); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Willebrord: Sat. 4:30 p.m. (English), 6 p.m. (Spanish); Sun. 7:30 & 9 a.m. (English), 10:45 a.m. (bilingual), 12:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5 p.m. (English), 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

UWGB Catholic Campus Ministry: Sun. 7 p.m. when school is in session @ Student Union 1965 Room; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Greenleaf/Wrightstown — St. Clare: Sat. 4 p.m. (Askeaton), 5:30 p.m. (Wrightstown); Sun. 8 a.m. (Greenleaf), 10 a.m. (Wrightstown); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Greenville — St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception: Sat. 4 p.m; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Gresham — St. Francis Solanus: Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Hilbert — St. Mary: Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Hofa Park — St. Stanislaus: Sat. 8 p.m.

Hortonville — SS. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Humboldt — St. Thomas the Apostle: Sun. 7:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Institute — SS. Peter and Paul: Sat. 6 p.m. (English); Sun. 8 a.m. (English) & 1 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Isaar — St. Sebastian: Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Kaukauna

Holy Cross: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Katharine Drexel: Sat. 4 p.m. (St. Mary site); Sun. 9 a.m. (St. Francis site), 10:30 a.m. (St. Mary site); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Kellnersville — St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Keshena — St. Michael: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Kewaunee — Holy Rosary: Sat. 5:30 p.m. (through Dec. 31), 4 p.m. (Jan. 1 through June 25); Sun. 10:15 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Kiel — SS. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Kimberly — Holy Spirit: Sat. 4:30 p.m. (Kimberly); Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Darboy, in-person and livestreamed), 9:30 a.m. (Kimberly); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Krakow — St. Casimir: Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Lakewood — St. Mary of the Lake: Sat. 4 p.m. (Lakewood), 5:30 p.m. (Silver Cliff); Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Crooked Lake), 9 a.m. (Lakewood); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Laona — St. Leonard: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Lebanon — St. Patrick: Sat. 7 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Leopolis — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Lincoln/Rosiere — St. Peter & St. Hubert: St. Peter (Lincoln) and St. Hubert (Rosiere): Sat. 4 p.m. (Rosiere); Sun. 10:15 a.m. (Lincoln); Holy Day: See bulletin

Little Chute — St. John Nepomucene Catholic Community: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m. All weekend and weekday Masses are in-person and livestreamed; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Little Suamico — St. Pius: St. Pius: Sat. 5:45 p.m.; Sun. 8:45 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Long Lake — St. Norbert: Sun. 10:30 a.m. (through Oct.), 10:45 a.m. (starting Nov.); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Luxemburg — Immaculate Conception (St. Mary): Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Mackville — St. Edward: Sat. 5:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:45 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Manawa — Sacred Heart: Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or call parish office (920) 596-3323

Manitowoc — St. Francis of Assisi: Sat. 4 p.m. (Grand & Waldo); Sun. 7:30 & 9:30 a.m. (Waldo), 9 a.m. (Marshall), 8 & 10:30 a.m. (Grand), 6:30 p.m. (Waldo); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Maplewood — Holy Name of Mary: Sun. 9 a.m.; Daily Mass: Tuesdays & Thursdays 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Marinette — Holy Family: Sat. 4 p.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes); Sun. 8 a.m. (St. Joseph); 10 a.m. (Our Lady of Lourdes); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Marion — St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Menasha

St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Mary: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Patrick: Sun. 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Mishicot — Holy Cross: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Navarino — St. Lawrence: Aug. 29 Mass 8 a.m. (This Sunday only.); Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Neenah

St. Gabriel the Archangel: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m. & 5 p.m. (5 p.m. changes to 6:30 p.m. Memorial Day thru Labor Day); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Margaret Mary: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 & 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Anthony: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Neva — St. Wenceslaus: Sun. 11 a.m.; weekend Mass livestreamed from Antigo Area Catholic Churches YouTube page; Holy Day: 7 p.m.

New Denmark — Holy Trinity Mission: Sun. 10:30 a.m. (1st Sun. of month); 2nd – 5th Sun. 10:30 a.m. (All Saints, Denmark) Holy Day: See bulletin or website

New Franken — St. Kilian: Sat. 4 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

New Holstein — Holy Rosary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: Call parish

New London — Most Precious Blood: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Newald — St. Hubert Mission: Sat. 4 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Newton — St. Thomas the Apostle: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Niagara — St. Anthony: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun.10:30 a.m. (9 a.m. starting June 24); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Oconto — Holy Trinity: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Oconto Falls — St. Anthony: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Omro — St. Mary: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Spanish Mass: 12:15 p.m. 1st & 3rd Sun. of month; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Oneida

Immaculate Conception: Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Oshkosh

Most Blessed Sacrament: Sat. 4 p.m. (St. Peter site); Sun. 8:30 (St. Peter site) & 10:30 a.m. (St. Mary site); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Oshkosh Newman Center: Sun. 7 p.m. while school is in session

St. Jude the Apostle: Sat. 4:30 p.m. (St. Vincent site); Sun. 7:30 & 11 a.m. (Sacred Heart site), & 9:30 a.m. (St. Vincent site); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Raphael the Archangel: Sat. 5 p.m.; Sun. 7:30, 9 & 11 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Pembine — St. Margaret: Sat. 4 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Peshtigo — St. Mary: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin

Phlox — St. Joseph/Holy Family: Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Pickerel — St. Mary: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Plainfield — St. Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Poy Sippi — Sacred Heart of Jesus: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Pulaski — Assumption BVM: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m. Beginning Sept. 12: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun 8 & 10:30 a.m.; Weekend Mass on parish website or YouTube channel; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Redgranite — St. Mark: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Saint Anna — St. Ann: Sun. 7:45 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Saint Nazianz — St. Gregory: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

School HilL — Holy Trinity: Sun. 8 a.m. & 7 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Seymour — St. John the Baptist: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Shawano — Sacred Heart: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 & 10:45 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Sherwood/St. John — St. John-Sacred Heart: Sun. 8 a.m. (Sacred Heart), 11 a.m. (St. John); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Shiocton — St. Denis: Sun. 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Sobieski — St. Maximilian Kolbe: Sat. 5:45 p.m.; Sun. 9 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Stangelville — St. Therese de Lisieux: Sat. 4 p.m. (Pilsen Nov. 1-April 30), 7:30 p.m. (East Krok); Sun. 8 a.m. (Stangelville), 9:30 a.m. (Pilsen May 1-Oct.31)

Stephensville — St. Patrick: Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Stiles — St. Patrick: Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Stockbridge — St. Mary: Sat. 4 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Sturgeon Bay

Corpus Christi: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 7:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m..; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Suamico — St. Benedict: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Suring — St. Michael: Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Chute Pond Chapel); 8:45 a.m. (Suring); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Tigerton — St. Anthony: Sat. 6 p.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Tisch Mills — St. Isidore The Farmer: Sat. 4 p.m. (May 1-Oct. 31); Sun. 10 a.m. (Nov. 1-April 30); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Two Rivers — St. Peter the Fisherman: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Wabeno — St. Ambrose: Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Walsh — SS. Joseph & Edward: Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Waupaca — St. Mary Magdalene: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 8 & 10 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Wausaukee — St. Augustine: Sat. 4 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 6:30 p.m. the day of

Wautoma — St. Joseph: Sat. 4 p.m. (English); Sun. 8 & 9:30 a.m. (English) & noon (Spanish); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Weyauwega — SS. Peter and Paul: Sat. 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

White Lake/Langlade — SS. James & Stanislaus: 8 a.m. (White Lake); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Whitelaw — St. Michael: Sat. 4 p.m; Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Winneconne — St. Mary: Sat. 6 p.m. (through Sept. 30), 4 p.m. (starting Oct. 1); Sun. 8:30 a.m. (through Sept. 30), 10:30 a.m. (starting Oct. 1); Holy Day: See bulletin or website

Wittenberg — Holy Family – St. William: Sun. 8 a.m.; Holy Day: See bulletin or website